6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015 Under 13 Boys Rec U14/15 Girls Comp
6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015 Under 13 Boys Rec U14/15 Girls Comp
6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015
Under 13 Boys Rec U14/15 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:11 PM - Feb 07 2015
Group A
Nitrox B13R (14656)
Sea Cows G14C (14677)
Misfits G14C (14691)
Eagles G15C (14655)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Nitrox B13R (14656)
1:12
0 / -11
4:8
0 / -4
3:7
0 / -4
0/-19
8
27
1LLL
4
P  
Sea Cows G14C (14677)
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
9/+34
36
2
W2WW
1
P  
Misfits G14C (14691)
8:3
3 / +5
1:12
0 / -11
7:3
3 / +4
6/-2
16
18
WL3W
2
P  
Eagles G15C (14655)
3:8
0 / -5
8:4
3 / +4
0:12
0 / -12
3/-13
11
24
WLL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld06Nitrox B13R (14656)
1 : 12
Sea Cows G14C (14677)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Misfits G14C (14691)
8 : 3
Eagles G15C (14655)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld06Sea Cows G14C (14677)
12 : 1
Misfits G14C (14691)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Eagles G15C (14655)
8 : 4
Nitrox B13R (14656)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Misfits G14C (14691)
7 : 3
Nitrox B13R (14656)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Eagles G15C (14655)
0 : 12
Sea Cows G14C (14677)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Sea Cows G14C (14677)
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld06 Sea Cows G14C (14677)(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Nitrox B13R (14656)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld07 Sea Cows G14C (14677)(12:1)
Championship Champion
  Misfits G14C (14691)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld07 Misfits G14C (14691)(5:3)
Semi Final 2
  Eagles G15C (14655)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Nitrox B13R (14656)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 Eagles G15C (14655)(7:0)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Eagles G15C (14655)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***