6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015 Mixed High School Boys/Girls Com/Rec
6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015 Mixed High School Boys/Girls Com/Rec
6th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 7, 2015
Mixed High School Boys/Girls Com/Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:11 PM - Feb 07 2015
Group A
Hot Spurs B17R (14642)
Catholic Girls G18C (14662)
Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hot Spurs B17R (14642)
6:9
0 / -3
6:4
3 / +2
12:3
3 / +9
6/+8
24
16
1LWW
2
P  
Catholic Girls G18C (14662)
9:6
3 / +3
8:2
3 / +6
6:6
1 / 0
7/+9
23
14
W2WT
1
P  
Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
3:6
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -6
3:12
0 / -9
0/-18
8
26
LL3L
4
P  
Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
6:3
3 / +3
4:6
0 / -2
6:6
1 / 0
4/+1
16
15
LTW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Hot Spurs B17R (14642)
6 : 9
Catholic Girls G18C (14662)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld09Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
3 : 6
Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Catholic Girls G18C (14662)
8 : 2
Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld09Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
4 : 6
Hot Spurs B17R (14642)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld08Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
3 : 12
Hot Spurs B17R (14642)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld09Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
6 : 6
Catholic Girls G18C (14662)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Catholic Girls G18C (14662)
Best Record
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld08 Catholic Girls G18C (14662)(7:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Better Than Yours G18R (14649)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld09 Catholic Girls G18C (14662)(9:0)
Championship Champion
  Hot Spurs B17R (14642)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld09 Hot Spurs B17R (14642)(10:7)
Semi Final 2
  Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Better Than Yours G18R (14649)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld08 Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)(3:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Sassy Boteh G18R (14650)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***