7th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 13, 2016 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
7th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 13, 2016 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
7th Annual St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 13, 2016
Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:50 PM - Feb 13 2016
Group A Group B
Nitrox U10R (14931) Man City U10R (15709)
Synergy U9C (15412) Shark Attack U9C (14599)
Fire U9C (14558) Raptors U10C (15617)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Nitrox U10R (14931)
4:8
0 / -4
3:6
0 / -3
5:6
0 / -1
0/-8
12
20
1LL
3
P  
Synergy U9C (15412)
8:4
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +6
3:4
0 / -1
6/+9
19
10
W2L
2
V  
Fire U9C (14558)
5:7
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
4:3
3 / +1
6/+2
15
13
WW3
1
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Man City U10R (15709)
5:5
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
6:5
3 / +1
7/+4
17
13
1TW
1
P  
Shark Attack U9C (14599)
5:5
1 / 0
2:8
0 / -6
2:5
0 / -3
1/-9
9
18
T2L
3
P  
Raptors U10C (15617)
7:5
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
5:2
3 / +3
6/+2
15
13
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04Nitrox U10R (14931)
4 : 8
Synergy U9C (15412)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld05Man City U10R (15709)
5 : 5
Shark Attack U9C (14599)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld06Fire U9C (14558)
5 : 7
Raptors U10C (15617)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Fire U9C (14558)
6 : 3
Nitrox U10R (14931)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06Raptors U10C (15617)
3 : 6
Man City U10R (15709)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Synergy U9C (15412)
8 : 2
Shark Attack U9C (14599)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Synergy U9C (15412)
3 : 4
Fire U9C (14558)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Shark Attack U9C (14599)
2 : 5
Raptors U10C (15617)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Man City U10R (15709)
6 : 5
Nitrox U10R (14931)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Fire U9C (14558)
Best U9-10 Comp Record Group A
  U9-10 Comp Championship
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld05 Fire U9C (14558)(7:6)
U9-10 Comp Semi Final 1  
   
Shark Attack U9C (14599)  
2nd Best U9-10 Comp Record Group B  
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Raptors U10C (15617)(8:2)
U9-10 Comp Championship Champion
 
Raptors U10C (15617)  
Best U9-10 Comp Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld06 Raptors U10C (15617)(7:4)
U9-10 Comp Semi Final 2
 
Synergy U9C (15412)
2nd Best U10 Record Group A
Shark Attack U9C (14599) U9-10 Comp 3rd Place Match
U9-10 Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Synergy U9C (15412)(6:3)
U9-10 Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Synergy U9C (15412)
U9-10 CompSemi Final #2 Losing Team
U10 Rec Championship
Man City U10R (15709)
Best U10 Rec Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 Man City U10R (15709)(9:1)
U10 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
Nitrox U10R (14931)
2nd Best U10 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***