St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 11, 2017 Under 10/11 Boys Rec U9/U10 Girls Comp
St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 11, 2017 Under 10/11 Boys Rec U9/U10 Girls Comp
St Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 11, 2017
Under 10/11 Boys Rec U9/U10 Girls Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:06 PM - Feb 11 2017
Group A
Volt Nation G09C (16673)
Keystone B10R (16592)
WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Vipers B11R (14931)
Force G10C (16499)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Volt Nation G09C (16673)
3:6
0 / -3
4:5
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
8:0
3 / +8
6/+5
19
14
1LW4W6L
4
M3  
Keystone B10R (16592)
5:5
1 / 0
5:4
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
2:10
0 / -8
7/-1
20
21
W2TW5L7
2
P  
WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
5:5
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
3:4
0 / -1
0:10
0 / -10
4/-8
14
22
LT3W56L
6
P  
Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
0:7
0 / -7
3:6
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -6
3:11
0 / -8
0/-24
8
32
1LL4LL7
7
P  
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
7:0
3 / +7
4:1
3 / +3
3:12
0 / -9
0:8
0 / -8
6/-7
14
21
L23W5WL
5
M3  
Vipers B11R (14931)
1:4
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
11:3
3 / +8
10:2
3 / +8
6/+9
23
14
1W3WL6L
3
M3  
Force G10C (16499)
6:3
3 / +3
5:1
3 / +4
12:3
3 / +9
10:0
3 / +10
12/+26
33
7
W2W4WW7
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Force G10C (16499)
6 : 3
Volt Nation G09C (16673)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Keystone B10R (16592)
5 : 5
WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
0 : 7
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Volt Nation G09C (16673)
4 : 5
Keystone B10R (16592)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
6 : 3
Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
4 : 1
Vipers B11R (14931)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02Vipers B11R (14931)
1 : 5
Force G10C (16499)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Keystone B10R (16592)
8 : 2
Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Volt Nation G09C (16673)
4 : 3
WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
3 : 11
Vipers B11R (14931)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
3 : 12
Force G10C (16499)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02Volt Nation G09C (16673)
8 : 0
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Keystone B10R (16592)
2 : 10
Vipers B11R (14931)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
0 : 10
Force G10C (16499)

U10 Boys Rec Semi Final
U10 Boys Rec Championship
Keystone B10R (16592)
Best U10 Boys Rec Record
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Keystone B10R (16592)(4:3)
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557) U10 Boys Rec Championship Champion
2nd Best U10 Boys Rec Record  
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld02 Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)(6:0)
U10 Boys Rec Semi Final  
 
WGV Soccer Academy B10R (16709)
3rd Best U10 Boys Rec Record
Championship
U11 Boys Rec Championship
Vipers B11R (14931)
Best U11 Boys Rec Record
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03 Vipers B11R (14931)(11:1)
U11 Boys Rec Championship Champion
 
 
Jesup Chargers B11R (13596)
2nd Best U11 Boys Rec Record
Championship
U9-U10 Girls Comp Championship
Force G10C (16499)
Best U9-U10 Girls Comp Record
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld04 Force G10C (16499)(6:2)
U9-U10 Girls Comp Championship Champion
 
 
Volt Nation G09C (16673)
2nd Best U9-U10 Girls Comp Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***