Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 11, 2014 Under 11/12 Girls Comp U11/12 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 11, 2014 Under 11/12 Girls Comp U11/12 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 11, 2014
Under 11/12 Girls Comp U11/12 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:42 PM - Jan 11 2014
Group A
Melbourne United U11C
Sharks with Lasers U11C
Penguins U11C
Maniacs Girl Power U11C
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Tsunami U12C
Crazy Socks U12R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Melbourne United U11C
2:1
3 / +1
1:0
3 / +1
1:5
0 / -4
2:0
3 / +2
9/0
6
6
1WL4W6W
3
P  
Sharks with Lasers U11C
1:2
0 / -1
4:8
0 / -4
4:4
1 / 0
3:8
0 / -5
1/-10
12
22
L2LT5L7
6
P  
Penguins U11C
9:1
3 / +8
8:4
3 / +4
5:1
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
12/+22
29
7
WW3W56W
2
V  
Maniacs Girl Power U11C
1:9
0 / -8
8:4
3 / +4
4:4
1 / 0
1:9
0 / -8
4/-12
14
26
1TL4WL7
4
P  
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
0:12
0 / -12
4:8
0 / -4
5:0
3 / +5
0:2
0 / -2
3/-13
9
22
L23L5LW
5
P  
Tsunami U12C
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
9:1
3 / +8
8:3
3 / +5
12/+37
41
4
1W3WW6W
1
V  
Crazy Socks U12R
0:1
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
0:5
0 / -5
1:7
0 / -6
0/-24
1
25
L2L4LL7
7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Melbourne United U11C
2 : 1
Sharks with Lasers U11C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Penguins U11C
9 : 1
Maniacs Girl Power U11C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld09Lady Liberty Blue U11R
0 : 12
Tsunami U12C
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Maniacs Girl Power U11C
8 : 4
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06Crazy Socks U12R
0 : 1
Melbourne United U11C
Saturday 10:00 AMFld09Sharks with Lasers U11C
4 : 8
Penguins U11C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Tsunami U12C
12 : 0
Crazy Socks U12R
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Sharks with Lasers U11C
4 : 4
Maniacs Girl Power U11C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld05Melbourne United U11C
1 : 5
Penguins U11C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld06Maniacs Girl Power U11C
1 : 9
Tsunami U12C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld07Lady Liberty Blue U11R
5 : 0
Crazy Socks U12R
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Melbourne United U11C
2 : 0
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Saturday 1:30 PMFld05Sharks with Lasers U11C
3 : 8
Tsunami U12C
Saturday 1:30 PMFld07Penguins U11C
7 : 1
Crazy Socks U12R

Championship
Tsunami U12C
Comp Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld06 Tsunami U12C(10:1)
Comp Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Penguins U11C
Comp 2nd Best Record
Melbourne United U11C
Comp 3rd Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 Sharks with Lasers U11C(4:2)
Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
Sharks with Lasers U11C
Comp 4th Best Record
Championship
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Best Rec Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld07 Lady Liberty Blue U11R(3:1)
Rec Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Crazy Socks U12R
2nd Best Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***