Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U9 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U9 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015
Under 9/10 Boys Comp U9 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:38 PM - Jan 24 2015
Group A Group B
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392) Knights U9R (14621)
UFC U9C (13960) Tsunami U9C (14636)
Patriots U10C (14006) Melbourne United U10C (14395)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)
5:2
3 / +3
3:4
0 / -1
9:0
3 / +9
6/+11
17
6
1WL
2
V  
UFC U9C (13960)
2:5
0 / -3
8:0
3 / +8
1:12
0 / -11
3/-6
11
17
L2L
3
P  
Patriots U10C (14006)
6:7
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
6/+11
22
11
WW3
1
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Knights U9R (14621)
2:7
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
0:9
0 / -9
0/-26
2
28
1LL
3
P  
Tsunami U9C (14636)
7:2
3 / +5
0:8
0 / -8
4:9
0 / -5
3/-8
11
19
W2L
2
P  
Melbourne United U10C (14395)
7:6
3 / +1
12:0
3 / +12
9:4
3 / +5
9/+18
28
10
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)
5 : 2
UFC U9C (13960)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Knights U9R (14621)
2 : 7
Tsunami U9C (14636)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Patriots U10C (14006)
6 : 7
Melbourne United U10C (14395)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Patriots U10C (14006)
4 : 3
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Melbourne United U10C (14395)
12 : 0
Knights U9R (14621)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05UFC U9C (13960)
8 : 0
Tsunami U9C (14636)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02UFC U9C (13960)
1 : 12
Patriots U10C (14006)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Knights U9R (14621)
0 : 9
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Tsunami U9C (14636)
4 : 9
Melbourne United U10C (14395)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)
Best U9 Record Group A
  U9 Championship
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld02 Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)(10:0)
U9 Semi Final 1  
   
Knights U9R (14621)  
2nd Best U9 Record Group B  
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Purple All-Star Crushers U9C (14392)(7:3)
U9 Championship Champion
 
Tsunami U9C (14636)  
Best U9 Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld03 UFC U9C (13960)(9:3)
U9 Semi Final 2
 
UFC U9C (13960)
2nd Best U9 Record Group A
Knights U9R (14621) U9 3rd Place Match
U9Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Tsunami U9C (14636)(6:0)
U9 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Tsunami U9C (14636)
U9 Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U10 Championship
Melbourne United U10C (14395)
Best U10 Record
 
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld04 Patriots U10C (14006)(8:5)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Patriots U10C (14006)
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***