Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 24, 2015
Under 11/12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:41 PM - Jan 24 2015
Group A Group B
Tsunami U11 Black (14629) Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623) Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
Penguins U12 (13452) MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tsunami U11 Black (14629)
7:1
3 / +6
3:6
0 / -3
2:5
0 / -3
3/0
12
12
1LL
3
V  
MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)
2:5
0 / -3
1:2
0 / -1
5:2
3 / +3
3/-1
8
9
W2L
2
V  
Penguins U12 (13452)
5:2
3 / +3
6:3
3 / +3
3:1
3 / +2
9/+8
14
6
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
1:7
0 / -6
10:3
3 / +7
3:4
0 / -1
3/0
14
14
1LW
2
P  
Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
7:1
3 / +6
2:1
3 / +1
4:3
3 / +1
9/+8
13
5
W2W
1
P  
MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)
1:7
0 / -6
3:10
0 / -7
1:3
0 / -2
0/-15
5
20
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld03MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)
2 : 5
Penguins U12 (13452)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld05Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
7 : 1
MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld06Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
1 : 7
Tsunami U11 Black (14629)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Penguins U12 (13452)
6 : 3
Tsunami U11 Black (14629)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)
3 : 10
Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)
1 : 2
Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Tsunami U11 Black (14629)
2 : 5
MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
3 : 4
Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Penguins U12 (13452)
3 : 1
MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Penguins U12 (13452)
Best U12 Record Group A
  U12 Championship
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 Penguins U12 (13452)(3:0)
U12 Semi Final 1  
   
MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624)  
2nd Best U12 Record Group B  
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld03 Penguins U12 (13452)(5:2)
U12 Championship Champion
 
Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)  
Best U12 Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld04 MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)(3:2)
U12 Semi Final 2
 
MUSC Team 1 U12 (14623)
2nd Best U12 Record Group A
MUSC Team 2 U12 (14624) U12 3rd Place Match
U12Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)(10:2)
U12 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Sharks with Lasers U12 (13323)
U12 Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U11 Championship
Tsunami U11 Black (14629)
Best U11 Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld06 Tsunami U11 Black (14629)(6:5)
U11 Championship Champion
 
 
Tsunami U11 Blue (14628)
2nd Best U11 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***