Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp U9 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp U9 Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016
Under 9 Boys Comp U9 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 10:06 PM - Jan 30 2016
Group A
SCSC U-9 (15549)
SCSC U-9White (15660)
Los Merengues (14726)
Rebels U9R (15159)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCSC U-9 (15549)
5:5
1 / 0
7:2
3 / +5
1:12
0 / -11
4/-6
13
19
1TLW
3
D  
SCSC U-9White (15660)
5:5
1 / 0
1:7
0 / -6
9:4
3 / +5
4/-1
15
16
T2LW
2
D  
Los Merengues (14726)
12:0
3 / +12
7:1
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
9/+29
31
2
WW3W
1
P  
Rebels U9R (15159)
0:12
0 / -12
2:7
0 / -5
4:9
0 / -5
0/-22
6
28
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld03SCSC U-9 (15549)
5 : 5
SCSC U-9White (15660)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04Los Merengues (14726)
12 : 0
Rebels U9R (15159)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03SCSC U-9White (15660)
1 : 7
Los Merengues (14726)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Rebels U9R (15159)
2 : 7
SCSC U-9 (15549)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Los Merengues (14726)
12 : 1
SCSC U-9 (15549)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Rebels U9R (15159)
4 : 9
SCSC U-9White (15660)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Los Merengues (14726)
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 Los Merengues (14726)(12:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Rebels U9R (15159)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld04 Los Merengues (14726)(12:0)
Championship Champion
  SCSC U-9White (15660)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld04 SCSC U-9White (15660)(6:5)
Semi Final 2
  SCSC U-9 (15549)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Rebels U9R (15159)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld03 Rebels U9R (15159)(3:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
SCSC U-9 (15549)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***