Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Girls Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Girls Rec
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016
Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Girls Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 10:37 PM - Jan 30 2016
Group A
The StrikeForce (15657)
Man City Strikers (13960)
Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
Liberty Belles G11R (14498)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The StrikeForce (15657)
6:6
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
10:1
3 / +9
7/+21
28
7
1TWW
2
D  
Man City Strikers (13960)
6:6
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
7/+24
30
6
T2WW
1
D  
Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
12:1
3 / +11
0:12
0 / -12
1:10
0 / -9
3/-10
13
23
LL3W
3
P  
Liberty Belles G11R (14498)
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
0/-35
1
36
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03The StrikeForce (15657)
6 : 6
Man City Strikers (13960)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
12 : 1
Liberty Belles G11R (14498)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Man City Strikers (13960)
12 : 0
Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04Liberty Belles G11R (14498)
0 : 12
The StrikeForce (15657)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
1 : 10
The StrikeForce (15657)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05Liberty Belles G11R (14498)
0 : 12
Man City Strikers (13960)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Man City Strikers (13960)
Best Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Man City Strikers (13960)(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Liberty Belles G11R (14498)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld04 Man City Strikers (13960)(6:3)
Championship Champion
  The StrikeForce (15657)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 The StrikeForce (15657)(10:1)
Semi Final 2
  Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Liberty Belles G11R (14498)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld03 Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)(12:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Hunters Creek Warriors (15684)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***