Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Rachel Price Memorial 3v3 Challenge January 30, 2016
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:36 PM - Jan 30 2016
Group A
Storm (15013)
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
SCSC U-8 (15548)
United Stars of South America (15468)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm (15013)
3:4
0 / -1
10:5
3 / +5
10:1
3 / +9
12:0
3 / +12
9/+25
35
10
1LWWW
2
P  
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
4:3
3 / +1
12:0
3 / +12
11:0
3 / +11
11:2
3 / +9
12/+33
38
5
W2WWW
1
P  
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
7:3
3 / +4
0:12
0 / -12
1:10
0 / -9
1:12
0 / -11
3/-28
9
37
LL3WL
4
P  
SCSC U-8 (15548)
3:7
0 / -4
4:5
0 / -1
0:11
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0/-28
7
35
LLL4L
5
P  
United Stars of South America (15468)
5:10
0 / -5
5:4
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
2:11
0 / -9
6/-2
24
26
LLWW5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld01Storm (15013)
3 : 4
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Indialantic Eagles (14699)
7 : 3
SCSC U-8 (15548)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld01United Stars of South America (15468)
5 : 10
Storm (15013)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02Indialantic Eagles (14699)
0 : 12
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld01SCSC U-8 (15548)
4 : 5
United Stars of South America (15468)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Storm (15013)
10 : 1
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld01Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
11 : 0
SCSC U-8 (15548)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02United Stars of South America (15468)
12 : 1
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld01SCSC U-8 (15548)
0 : 12
Storm (15013)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld02Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
11 : 2
United Stars of South America (15468)

Championship
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Best Record
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Storm (15013)(5:4)
Championship Champion
 
 
Storm (15013)
2nd Best Record
United Stars of South America (15468)
3rd Best Record
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld01 United Stars of South America (15468)(6:0)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
4th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***