13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 9 Boys Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 9 Boys Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:15 PM - Dec 09 2013
Group A
Space Coast
Tsunami United
Port St. John United Gold
Space Coast Red
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Port St. John United Blue
Space Coast White

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast
5:10
0 / -5
6:7
0 / -1
1:9
0 / -8
3:1
3 / +2
3/-12
15
27
1LL4W6L
5
V  
Tsunami United
10:5
3 / +5
6:4
3 / +2
7:4
3 / +3
12:0
3 / +12
12/+22
35
13
W2WW5W7
1
P  
Port St. John United Gold
8:4
3 / +4
4:6
0 / -2
9:1
3 / +8
9:2
3 / +7
9/+17
30
13
WL3W56W
2
V  
Space Coast Red
4:8
0 / -4
9:7
3 / +2
4:7
0 / -3
6:1
3 / +5
6/0
23
23
1LL4WW7
4
P  
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
6:2
3 / +4
7:9
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
3/-4
16
20
L23L5WL
6
V  
Port St. John United Blue
2:6
0 / -4
2:8
0 / -6
1:6
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
0/-27
5
32
1L3LL6L
7
P  
Space Coast White
7:6
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
6:2
3 / +4
2:9
0 / -7
9/+4
23
19
W2L4WW7
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Space Coast
5 : 10
Tsunami United
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08Port St. John United Gold
8 : 4
Space Coast Red
Saturday 10:30 AMFld10Melbourne Beach Tsunami
6 : 2
Port St. John United Blue
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Space Coast White
7 : 6
Space Coast
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10Space Coast Red
9 : 7
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Saturday 11:30 AMFld9Tsunami United
6 : 4
Port St. John United Gold
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08Port St. John United Blue
2 : 8
Space Coast White
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10Tsunami United
7 : 4
Space Coast Red
Saturday 1:30 PMFld07Space Coast
1 : 9
Port St. John United Gold
Saturday 1:30 PMFld08Space Coast Red
6 : 1
Port St. John United Blue
Saturday 1:30 PMFld9Melbourne Beach Tsunami
2 : 6
Space Coast White
Saturday 2:30 PMFld07Space Coast
3 : 1
Melbourne Beach Tsunami
Saturday 2:30 PMFld08Tsunami United
12 : 0
Port St. John United Blue
Saturday 2:30 PMFld9Port St. John United Gold
9 : 2
Space Coast White

   
Semifinals Championship
  Tsunami United
Best Record
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld07 Tsunami United(8:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Space Coast Red  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld08 Port St. John United Gold(5:4)
Championship Champion
  Port St. John United Gold  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld08 Port St. John United Gold(6:0)
Semi Final 2
  Space Coast White
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Space Coast Red
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld07 Space Coast White(8:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Space Coast White
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***