13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Friday 01:11 AM - Dec 13 2013
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Predator FC U10C Panthers U10C U10 Storm U10C U10 Storm 2 U10C
U10 Storm 3 U10C U10 Storm 4 U10C Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
Knights U10C West Orange Stars U11R Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C Striker Sharks U11R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Predator FC U10C
12:1
3 / +11
3:3
1 / 0
7:3
3 / +4
7/+15
22
7
1WT
1
D  
U10 Storm 3 U10C
1:12
0 / -11
4:5
0 / -1
5:10
0 / -5
0/-17
10
27
L2L
3
P  
Knights U10C
7:5
3 / +2
3:3
1 / 0
10:5
3 / +5
7/+7
20
13
TW3
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Panthers U10C
10:0
3 / +10
8:3
3 / +5
3:7
0 / -4
6/+11
21
10
1WW
1
P  
U10 Storm 4 U10C
0:10
0 / -10
5:4
3 / +1
5:9
0 / -4
3/-13
10
23
L2L
3
V  
West Orange Stars U11R
5:7
0 / -2
3:8
0 / -5
9:5
3 / +4
3/-3
17
20
LW3
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U10 Storm U10C
1:10
0 / -9
2:2
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +5
4/-4
9
13
1LT
2
P  
Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C
10:1
3 / +9
3:4
0 / -1
10:6
3 / +4
6/+12
23
11
W2W
1
P  
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
4:4
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
6:10
0 / -4
2/-4
12
16
TL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U10 Storm 2 U10C
4:9
0 / -5
4:8
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -5
0/-14
9
23
1LL
3
P  
Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
9:4
3 / +5
4:3
3 / +1
8:7
3 / +1
9/+7
21
14
W2W
1
P  
Striker Sharks U11R
4:4
1 / 0
8:4
3 / +4
7:8
0 / -1
4/+3
19
16
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld11Knights U10C
7 : 5
West Orange Stars U11R
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10Panthers U10C
10 : 0
U10 Storm 4 U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld12U10 Storm U10C
1 : 10
Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld13U10 Storm 2 U10C
4 : 9
Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld14Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
4 : 4
Striker Sharks U11R
Saturday 9:30 AMFld9Predator FC U10C
12 : 1
U10 Storm 3 U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10West Orange Stars U11R
3 : 8
Panthers U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld11U10 Storm 3 U10C
4 : 5
U10 Storm 4 U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld12Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
2 : 2
U10 Storm U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld13Striker Sharks U11R
8 : 4
U10 Storm 2 U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld14Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C
3 : 4
Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld9Knights U10C
3 : 3
Predator FC U10C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12U10 Storm 3 U10C
5 : 10
Knights U10C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld13U10 Storm 4 U10C
5 : 9
West Orange Stars U11R
Saturday 12:30 PMFld14Panthers U10C
3 : 7
Predator FC U10C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld15Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C
10 : 6
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
Saturday 1:00 PMFld14Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
8 : 7
Striker Sharks U11R
Saturday 1:00 PMFld16U10 Storm 2 U10C
1 : 6
U10 Storm U10C

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
Best U10C Record
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld11 Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C(6:5)
U10C Quarterfinal #1  
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C  
8th Best U10C Record   U10C Championship
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld13   Panthers U10C
U10C Semi Final #1  
Satellite Beach Lightning Red U10C    
4th Best U10C Record    
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld12 Panthers U10C(6:2)  
U10C Quarterfinal #2  
Panthers U10C  
5th Best U10C Record  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld14 Predator FC U10C(7:6)
U10C Championship Champion
 
Predator FC U10C  
2nd Best U10C Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld13 Predator FC U10C(12:2)  
U10C Quarterfinal #3    
U10 Storm 4 U10C    
7th Best U10C Record    
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld14   Predator FC U10C
U10C Semi Final #2
Knights U10C  
3rd Best U10C Record  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld14 Knights U10C(1:0)
U10C Quarterfinal #4
U10 Storm U10C Third Place Match
6th Best U10C Record Satellite Beach Lightning White U10C
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld13   Knights U10C(6:3)
U10C 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Knights U10C
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U11Rec Championship
  Striker Sharks U11R
Best U11Rec Record
 
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld11 Striker Sharks U11R(4:3)
U11Rec Championship  
   
 
 
  West Orange Stars U11R
2nd Best U11Rec Record
U10 Storm 2 U10C U10C Consolation Match
9th Best U10C Record
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld10  
U10C Consolation Match  
 
U10 Storm 3 U10C
10th Best U10C Record
 

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***