13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 11 Boys Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 11 Boys Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:16 PM - Dec 09 2013
Group A Group B
SCU11 Boys Team 1 SCU11 Boys Team 4
MUSC Tsunami--Parker Port St. John United
SCU11 Boys Team 3 SCU11 Boys Team 2

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCU11 Boys Team 1
6:8
0 / -2
7:2
3 / +5
6:5
3 / +1
6/+4
19
15
1LW
2
P  
MUSC Tsunami--Parker
8:6
3 / +2
7:5
3 / +2
7:4
3 / +3
9/+7
22
15
W2W
1
P  
SCU11 Boys Team 3
9:6
3 / +3
2:7
0 / -5
4:7
0 / -3
3/-5
15
20
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCU11 Boys Team 4
10:2
3 / +8
5:7
0 / -2
5:6
0 / -1
3/+5
20
15
1WL
2
P  
Port St. John United
2:10
0 / -8
5:7
0 / -2
5:8
0 / -3
0/-13
12
25
L2L
3
P  
SCU11 Boys Team 2
6:9
0 / -3
7:5
3 / +2
8:5
3 / +3
6/+2
21
19
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld11SCU11 Boys Team 1
6 : 8
MUSC Tsunami--Parker
Saturday 10:00 AMFld13SCU11 Boys Team 4
10 : 2
Port St. John United
Saturday 10:00 AMFld14SCU11 Boys Team 3
9 : 6
SCU11 Boys Team 2
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12SCU11 Boys Team 3
2 : 7
SCU11 Boys Team 1
Saturday 11:30 AMFld13SCU11 Boys Team 2
7 : 5
SCU11 Boys Team 4
Saturday 11:30 AMFld14MUSC Tsunami--Parker
7 : 5
Port St. John United
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10MUSC Tsunami--Parker
7 : 4
SCU11 Boys Team 3
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11Port St. John United
5 : 8
SCU11 Boys Team 2
Saturday 1:00 PMFld15SCU11 Boys Team 4
5 : 6
SCU11 Boys Team 1

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
MUSC Tsunami--Parker
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld12   SCU11 Boys Team 4(6:5)
Semi Final 1  
   
SCU11 Boys Team 4  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld14 SCU11 Boys Team 2(4:3)
Championship Champion
SCU11 Boys Team 2  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld13   SCU11 Boys Team 2(7:1)
Semi Final 2
 
SCU11 Boys Team 1
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
SCU11 Boys Team 3 MUSC Tsunami--Parker
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld16 SCU11 Boys Team 3(8:3) Sat 4:00 PM on Fld13 MUSC Tsunami--Parker(6:5)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Port St. John United SCU11 Boys Team 1
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***