13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 7 Boys
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 7 Boys
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 7 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:13 PM - Dec 09 2013
Group A Group B
Crushers West Orange Fury
Striker Dragons Panthers
Space Coast Falcons Striker Pirates

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Crushers
10:2
3 / +8
9:0
3 / +9
2:1
3 / +1
9/+18
21
3
1WW
1
P  
Striker Dragons
2:10
0 / -8
10:4
3 / +6
7:5
3 / +2
6/0
19
19
L2W
2
P  
Space Coast Falcons
6:3
3 / +3
0:9
0 / -9
5:7
0 / -2
3/-8
11
19
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Fury
11:1
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
1:2
0 / -1
6/+19
24
5
1WW
1
P  
Panthers
1:11
0 / -10
4:10
0 / -6
0:5
0 / -5
0/-21
5
26
L2L
3
P  
Striker Pirates
3:6
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
5:0
3 / +5
3/-8
10
18
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Crushers
10 : 2
Striker Dragons
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04West Orange Fury
11 : 1
Panthers
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Space Coast Falcons
6 : 3
Striker Pirates
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Space Coast Falcons
0 : 9
Crushers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Striker Pirates
2 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Striker Dragons
10 : 4
Panthers
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Striker Dragons
7 : 5
Space Coast Falcons
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Panthers
0 : 5
Striker Pirates
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05West Orange Fury
1 : 2
Crushers

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Crushers
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld01   Crushers(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
Striker Pirates  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld02 West Orange Fury(5:3)
Championship Champion
West Orange Fury  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02   West Orange Fury(8:0)
Semi Final 2
 
Striker Dragons
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Space Coast Falcons Striker Pirates
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Space Coast Falcons(6:0) Sat 4:00 PM on Fld01 Striker Pirates(5:3)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Panthers Striker Dragons
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***