13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 8 Boys
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 8 Boys
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:14 PM - Dec 09 2013
Group A Group B Group C
Vikings Port St. John United Space Coast Lightning
West Orange Fury Striker Wolverines Lil Storm
Panthers Rio2 Striker Eagles
Force
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Vikings
1:12
0 / -11
8:1
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
9:2
3 / +7
9/+15
30
15
1LWWW
2
P  
West Orange Fury
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
10:0
3 / +10
12/+45
46
1
W2WWW
1
P  
Panthers
2:5
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
3:4
0 / -1
0/-28
5
33
LL3LL
5
P  
Force
5:2
3 / +3
3:3
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
2:9
0 / -7
4/-16
10
26
LLW4T
3
G  
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
1:8
0 / -7
3:3
1 / 0
4:3
3 / +1
0:10
0 / -10
4/-16
8
24
LLWT5
4
G  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Port St. John United
7:0
3 / +7
1:5
0 / -4
1:7
0 / -6
3/-3
9
12
1WL45
2
P  
Striker Wolverines
0:7
0 / -7
0:6
0 / -6
0:6
0 / -6
0/-19
0
19
L2L45
3
P  
Rio2
1:9
0 / -8
5:1
3 / +4
6:0
3 / +6
6/+2
12
10
WW345
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast Lightning
6:2
3 / +4
2:10
0 / -8
7:1
3 / +6
6/+2
15
13
1WL45
2
P  
Lil Storm
2:6
0 / -4
6:0
3 / +6
3:7
0 / -4
3/-2
11
13
L2L45
3
P  
Striker Eagles
9:1
3 / +8
10:2
3 / +8
7:3
3 / +4
9/+20
26
6
WW345
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld01Vikings
1 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 9:30 AMFld02Panthers
2 : 5
Force
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Port St. John United
7 : 0
Striker Wolverines
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Space Coast Lightning
6 : 2
Lil Storm
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05Rio2
1 : 9
Striker Eagles
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Panthers
0 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
1 : 8
Vikings
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02Rio2
5 : 1
Port St. John United
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Striker Eagles
10 : 2
Space Coast Lightning
Saturday 11:00 AMFld05Striker Wolverines
0 : 6
Lil Storm
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Force
3 : 3
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Vikings
12 : 0
Panthers
Saturday 12:30 PMFld01West Orange Fury
12 : 0
Force
Saturday 12:30 PMFld02Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
4 : 3
Panthers
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Striker Wolverines
0 : 6
Rio2
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04Lil Storm
3 : 7
Striker Eagles
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05Space Coast Lightning
7 : 1
Port St. John United
Saturday 1:30 PMFld03Force
2 : 9
Vikings
Saturday 1:30 PMFld04West Orange Fury
10 : 0
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Semis Championship
West Orange Fury
Best Record Group A Championship
 
Rio2 Sat 3:00 PM on Fld04   West Orange Fury(11:1)
Best Record Group B Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03 Space Coast Lightning  
Group B-C Qualifying Match #1    
   
Space Coast Lightning Sat 4:30 PM on Fld02 West Orange Fury(6:1)
2nd Best Record Group C Championship Champion
 
Vikings  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Striker Eagles Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05   Vikings(6:4)
Best Record Group C Semi Final 2
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld04 Striker Eagles
Group B-C Qualifying Match #2  
 
Port St. John United
2nd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
Consolation Match   Space Coast Lightning
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Striker Wolverines  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
    Sat 4:30 PM on Fld01 Striker Eagles(5:1)
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld05 Lil Storm(4:0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
Consolation Match    
   
   
Lil Storm Striker Eagles
3rd Best Record Group C Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***