13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 10 Girls Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 10 Girls Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:21 PM - Dec 07 2013
Group A Group B
ACYS U10 Naim Space Coast United 1
Space Coast United 2 Tsunami Blue
SBSC Lightning Angels With Attitude
Tsunami Black Orange Crush

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
ACYS U10 Naim
10:1
3 / +9
4:4
1 / 0
3:2
3 / +1
7/+10
17
7
1WWT
1
P  
Space Coast United 2
1:10
0 / -9
1:8
0 / -7
1:11
0 / -10
0/-26
3
29
L2LL
4
P  
SBSC Lightning
5:4
3 / +1
8:1
3 / +7
2:3
0 / -1
6/+7
15
8
LW3W
2
P  
Tsunami Black
4:5
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
11:1
3 / +10
4/+9
19
10
TWL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast United 1
0:5
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
0/-27
2
29
1LLL
4
P  
Tsunami Blue
5:0
3 / +5
3:2
3 / +1
3:4
0 / -1
6/+5
11
6
W2WL
3
M3  
Angels With Attitude
4:2
3 / +2
2:3
0 / -1
12:0
3 / +12
6/+13
18
5
WL3W
1
M3  
Orange Crush
2:4
0 / -2
12:2
3 / +10
4:3
3 / +1
6/+9
18
9
WWL4
2
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld10ACYS U10 Naim
10 : 1
Space Coast United 2
Saturday 9:00 AMFld12SBSC Lightning
5 : 4
Tsunami Black
Saturday 9:00 AMFld13Space Coast United 1
0 : 5
Tsunami Blue
Saturday 9:00 AMFld14Angels With Attitude
4 : 2
Orange Crush
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11Space Coast United 2
1 : 8
SBSC Lightning
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Tsunami Black
4 : 4
ACYS U10 Naim
Saturday 10:30 AMFld13Tsunami Blue
3 : 2
Angels With Attitude
Saturday 10:30 AMFld14Orange Crush
12 : 2
Space Coast United 1
Saturday 12:00 PMFld11SBSC Lightning
2 : 3
ACYS U10 Naim
Saturday 12:00 PMFld12Angels With Attitude
12 : 0
Space Coast United 1
Saturday 12:00 PMFld13Orange Crush
4 : 3
Tsunami Blue
Saturday 12:00 PMFld15Tsunami Black
11 : 1
Space Coast United 2

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  ACYS U10 Naim Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld14 ACYS U10 Naim(6:5)
Semi Final 1  
  Orange Crush  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld12 Angels With Attitude(2:1)
Championship Champion
  Angels With Attitude  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld16 Angels With Attitude(5:3)
Semi Final 2
  SBSC Lightning
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Orange Crush
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld11 SBSC Lightning(4:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
SBSC Lightning
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Tsunami Black
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld12 Tsunami Black(7:2)
Consolation Match #1  
Tsunami Blue
3rd Best Record Group B
Space Coast United 2
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld13 Space Coast United 2(5:2)
Consolation Match #2  
Space Coast United 1
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***