13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 13 Girls Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 13 Girls Comp
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 13 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:22 PM - Dec 09 2013
Group A
Perfect Storm
Space Coast Fab Four
Chicks With Kicks
Tsunami Black
Tsunami Blue
Breakers United
Taters United
Thunder United
Girls with Goals

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Perfect Storm
8:8
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
7:2
3 / +5
10/+13
26
13
1TW4567WW
2
G  
Space Coast Fab Four
8:8
1 / 0
9:3
3 / +6
6:4
3 / +2
5:0
3 / +5
10/+13
28
15
T2WW567W9
1
G  
Chicks With Kicks
4:1
3 / +3
3:9
0 / -6
2:8
0 / -6
7:1
3 / +6
6/-3
16
19
LL3WW6789
6
M3  
Tsunami Black
1:4
0 / -3
12:7
3 / +5
4:6
0 / -2
4:2
3 / +2
6/+2
21
19
1LL4WW789
4
M3  
Tsunami Blue
6:1
3 / +5
7:12
0 / -5
8:5
3 / +3
1:7
0 / -6
6/-3
22
25
12LL5WW89
5
M3  
Breakers United
1:6
0 / -5
5:7
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
5:11
0 / -6
0/-15
13
28
123LL6L8L
9
P  
Taters United
4:4
1 / 0
7:5
3 / +2
5:8
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
4/-11
18
29
1234LW7TL
7
P  
Thunder United
4:4
1 / 0
1:5
0 / -4
0:5
0 / -5
2:7
0 / -5
1/-14
7
21
LL3456T8L
8
P  
Girls with Goals
1:3
0 / -2
5:1
3 / +4
12:2
3 / +10
11:5
3 / +6
9/+18
29
11
L2345WWW9
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld19Perfect Storm
8 : 8
Space Coast Fab Four
Saturday 11:00 AMFld20Chicks With Kicks
4 : 1
Tsunami Black
Saturday 11:00 AMFld21Tsunami Blue
6 : 1
Breakers United
Saturday 11:00 AMFld22Taters United
4 : 4
Thunder United
Saturday 12:00 PMFld19Girls with Goals
1 : 3
Perfect Storm
Saturday 12:00 PMFld20Space Coast Fab Four
9 : 3
Chicks With Kicks
Saturday 12:00 PMFld21Tsunami Black
12 : 7
Tsunami Blue
Saturday 12:00 PMFld22Breakers United
5 : 7
Taters United
Saturday 1:00 PMFld19Perfect Storm
8 : 2
Chicks With Kicks
Saturday 1:00 PMFld20Space Coast Fab Four
6 : 4
Tsunami Black
Saturday 1:00 PMFld21Thunder United
1 : 5
Girls with Goals
Saturday 1:00 PMFld22Tsunami Blue
8 : 5
Taters United
Saturday 2:00 PMFld19Chicks With Kicks
7 : 1
Tsunami Blue
Saturday 2:00 PMFld20Tsunami Black
4 : 2
Breakers United
Saturday 2:00 PMFld21Taters United
2 : 12
Girls with Goals
Saturday 2:00 PMFld22Space Coast Fab Four
5 : 0
Thunder United
Saturday 3:00 PMFld20Perfect Storm
7 : 2
Thunder United
Saturday 3:00 PMFld22Breakers United
5 : 11
Girls with Goals

   
Semifinals Championship
  Space Coast Fab Four
Best Record
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld20 Tsunami Black(6:3)
Semi Final 1  
  Tsunami Black  
4th Best Record  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld22 Perfect Storm(6:2)
Championship Champion
  Perfect Storm  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld22 Perfect Storm(8:4)
Semi Final 2
  Girls with Goals
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Space Coast Fab Four
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld20 Space Coast Fab Four(7:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Girls with Goals
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***