13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 7/8 Girls
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 7/8 Girls
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 7/8 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:57 PM - Dec 07 2013
Group A
One Academy FC (Green) U7
Florida Krush (FKK) U8
Striker Dolphins U7
One Academy FC (Red) U7

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
One Academy FC (Green) U7
3:10
0 / -7
5:8
0 / -3
3:2
3 / +1
3/-9
11
20
1LWL
3
P  
Florida Krush (FKK) U8
10:3
3 / +7
7:0
3 / +7
11:2
3 / +9
9/+23
28
5
W2WW
1
P  
Striker Dolphins U7
1:2
0 / -1
0:7
0 / -7
2:3
0 / -1
0/-9
3
12
LL3L
4
P  
One Academy FC (Red) U7
2:1
3 / +1
8:5
3 / +3
2:11
0 / -9
6/-5
12
17
WLW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04One Academy FC (Green) U7
3 : 10
Florida Krush (FKK) U8
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Striker Dolphins U7
1 : 2
One Academy FC (Red) U7
Saturday 10:30 AMFld01Florida Krush (FKK) U8
7 : 0
Striker Dolphins U7
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02One Academy FC (Red) U7
8 : 5
One Academy FC (Green) U7
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04Striker Dolphins U7
2 : 3
One Academy FC (Green) U7
Saturday 12:00 PMFld05One Academy FC (Red) U7
2 : 11
Florida Krush (FKK) U8

   
Semifinals Championship
  Florida Krush (FKK) U8
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld01 Florida Krush (FKK) U8(9:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Striker Dolphins U7  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld03 Florida Krush (FKK) U8(9:3)
Championship Champion
  One Academy FC (Red) U7  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld02 One Academy FC (Red) U7(2:1)
Semi Final 2
  One Academy FC (Green) U7
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Striker Dolphins U7
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Striker Dolphins U7(2:0)
3rd Place Match Third Place
One Academy FC (Green) U7
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***