13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 9/10 Girls Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 9/10 Girls Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 9/10 Girls Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Wednesday 08:54 PM - May 07 2014
Group A
U9 Girls Academy Team 1
Striker Scorchers U9
Striker Sonics U10
IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
U9 Girls Academy Team 2
Striker Banshees U9
Lady Liberty Red U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U9 Girls Academy Team 1
5:4
3 / +1
7:3
3 / +4
1:6
0 / -5
7:7
1 / 0
7/0
20
20
1WL4T6W
3
P  
Striker Scorchers U9
4:5
0 / -1
0:5
0 / -5
0:6
0 / -6
0:6
0 / -6
0/-18
4
22
L2LL5L7
6
D  
Striker Sonics U10
9:1
3 / +8
5:0
3 / +5
6:1
3 / +5
9:0
3 / +9
12/+27
29
2
WW3W56W
1
V  
IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
1:9
0 / -8
8:5
3 / +3
6:0
3 / +6
1:3
0 / -2
6/-1
16
17
1WL4WL7
4
P  
U9 Girls Academy Team 2
2:6
0 / -4
5:8
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
7:7
1 / 0
4/-5
18
23
T23L5LW
5
P  
Striker Banshees U9
6:2
3 / +4
8:4
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
6:0
3 / +6
12/+16
23
7
1W3WW6W
2
V  
Lady Liberty Red U10
3:7
0 / -4
4:8
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
0:9
0 / -9
0/-19
9
28
L2L4LL7
7
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07U9 Girls Academy Team 1
5 : 4
Striker Scorchers U9
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Striker Sonics U10
9 : 1
IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
Saturday 9:00 AMFld9U9 Girls Academy Team 2
2 : 6
Striker Banshees U9
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Lady Liberty Red U10
3 : 7
U9 Girls Academy Team 1
Saturday 10:00 AMFld08Striker Scorchers U9
0 : 5
Striker Sonics U10
Saturday 10:00 AMFld10IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
8 : 5
U9 Girls Academy Team 2
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Striker Banshees U9
8 : 4
Lady Liberty Red U10
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08Striker Scorchers U9
0 : 6
IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
Saturday 12:00 PMFld07U9 Girls Academy Team 1
1 : 6
Striker Sonics U10
Saturday 12:00 PMFld08IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
1 : 3
Striker Banshees U9
Saturday 12:00 PMFld9U9 Girls Academy Team 2
4 : 2
Lady Liberty Red U10
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07U9 Girls Academy Team 1
7 : 7
U9 Girls Academy Team 2
Saturday 1:00 PMFld08Striker Scorchers U9
0 : 6
Striker Banshees U9
Saturday 1:00 PMFld9Striker Sonics U10
9 : 0
Lady Liberty Red U10

Championship
Striker Banshees U9
U9 Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld08 Striker Banshees U9(6:0)
U9 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
U9 Girls Academy Team 1
U9 2nd Best Record
U9 Girls Academy Team 2
U9 3rd Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld07 U9 Girls Academy Team 2(5:2)
U9 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
Striker Scorchers U9
U9 4th Best Record
Championship
IYSA Force Bulldogs U10
Best U10 Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld9 Striker Sonics U10(8:4)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Striker Sonics U10
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***