13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 11/12 Girls Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013 Under 11/12 Girls Rec
13th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 7, 2013
Under 11/12 Girls Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 09:58 PM - Dec 07 2013
Group A
Lady Liberty Blue U11
PSJ United Girls U12
Space Coast 5 U12
Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lady Liberty Blue U11
5:2
3 / +3
2:4
0 / -2
5:2
3 / +3
6/+4
12
8
1WWL
2
P  
PSJ United Girls U12
2:5
0 / -3
2:3
0 / -1
3:9
0 / -6
0/-10
7
17
L2LL
4
P  
Space Coast 5 U12
1:5
0 / -4
3:2
3 / +1
2:5
0 / -3
3/-6
6
12
LW3L
3
P  
Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12
5:1
3 / +4
4:2
3 / +2
9:3
3 / +6
9/+12
18
6
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld15Lady Liberty Blue U11
5 : 2
PSJ United Girls U12
Saturday 9:30 AMFld16Space Coast 5 U12
1 : 5
Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12
Saturday 10:30 AMFld15PSJ United Girls U12
2 : 3
Space Coast 5 U12
Saturday 10:30 AMFld16Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12
4 : 2
Lady Liberty Blue U11
Saturday 11:30 AMFld15Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12
9 : 3
PSJ United Girls U12
Saturday 11:30 AMFld16Space Coast 5 U12
2 : 5
Lady Liberty Blue U11

   
Semifinals Championship
  Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12
Best Record
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld17 Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12(5:0)
Semi Final 1  
  PSJ United Girls U12  
4th Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld15 Striker 3 v 3 Stingrays U12(4:0)
Championship Champion
  Lady Liberty Blue U11  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld18 Lady Liberty Blue U11(3:2)
Semi Final 2
  Space Coast 5 U12
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
PSJ United Girls U12
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld14 Space Coast 5 U12(5:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Space Coast 5 U12
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***