14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:19 PM - Dec 06 2014
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Lightning Florida Vikings FC Tiger Sharks The Strikers
Purple All-Star Crushers Space Coast United Lightning Space Coast United Storm Space Coast United Thunder
Striker Eagles West Orange Fury UFC Twisted Fury

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning
3:7
0 / -4
9:6
3 / +3
4:5
0 / -1
3/-2
16
18
1LW
2
P  
Purple All-Star Crushers
7:3
3 / +4
3:4
0 / -1
8:2
3 / +6
6/+9
18
9
W2W
1
P  
Striker Eagles
0:12
0 / -12
6:9
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -6
0/-21
8
29
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC
4:4
1 / 0
3:8
0 / -5
5:4
3 / +1
4/-4
12
16
1TL
2
D  
Space Coast United Lightning
4:4
1 / 0
4:3
3 / +1
2:10
0 / -8
4/-7
10
17
T2L
3
D  
West Orange Fury
12:0
3 / +12
8:3
3 / +5
10:2
3 / +8
9/+25
30
5
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tiger Sharks
2:5
0 / -3
8:9
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
0/-16
10
26
1LL
3
P  
Space Coast United Storm
5:2
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
2:3
0 / -1
6/+7
15
8
W2L
2
P  
UFC
4:2
3 / +2
9:8
3 / +1
3:2
3 / +1
9/+4
16
12
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP D POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Strikers
10:0
3 / +10
9:0
3 / +9
12:0
3 / +12
9/+31
31
0
1WW
1
P  
Space Coast United Thunder
0:10
0 / -10
3:8
0 / -5
1:2
0 / -1
0/-16
4
20
L2L
3
P  
Twisted Fury
2:4
0 / -2
0:9
0 / -9
2:1
3 / +1
3/-10
4
14
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05Lightning
3 : 7
Purple All-Star Crushers
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06Florida Vikings FC
4 : 4
Space Coast United Lightning
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Striker Eagles
0 : 12
West Orange Fury
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Tiger Sharks
2 : 5
Space Coast United Storm
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06The Strikers
10 : 0
Space Coast United Thunder
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07UFC
4 : 2
Twisted Fury
Saturday 11:00 AMFld05Striker Eagles
6 : 9
Lightning
Saturday 11:00 AMFld06West Orange Fury
8 : 3
Florida Vikings FC
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Purple All-Star Crushers
3 : 4
Space Coast United Lightning
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05UFC
9 : 8
Tiger Sharks
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Twisted Fury
0 : 9
The Strikers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Space Coast United Storm
8 : 3
Space Coast United Thunder
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05Purple All-Star Crushers
8 : 2
Striker Eagles
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Space Coast United Lightning
2 : 10
West Orange Fury
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Florida Vikings FC
5 : 4
Lightning
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05Space Coast United Storm
2 : 3
UFC
Saturday 1:00 PMFld06Space Coast United Thunder
1 : 2
Twisted Fury
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07The Strikers
12 : 0
Tiger Sharks

Consolation Games
Space Coast United Lightning Consolation Match #1 Striker Eagles Consolation Match #2
3rd Best Record Group B 3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 Space Coast United Lightning(6:3) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 Striker Eagles(3:2)
Consolation Match #1   Consolation Match #2  
Tiger Sharks Space Coast United Thunder
3rd Best Record Group C 3rd Best Record Group D
Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Purple All-Star Crushers
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld05 Purple All-Star Crushers(8:3)
Quarterfinal #1  
Space Coast United Storm   Championship
2nd Best Record Group C  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld06   West Orange Fury
Semi Final #1  
West Orange Fury    
Best Record Group B    
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld06 West Orange Fury(12:3)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Twisted Fury  
2nd Best Record Group D  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld09 West Orange Fury(6:3)
Championship Champion
 
UFC  
Best Record Group C  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld07 Lightning(4:2)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Lightning    
2nd Best Record Group A    
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld08   The Strikers
Semi Final #2
The Strikers  
Best Record Group D  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld08 The Strikers(6:1)
Quarterfinal #4
Florida Vikings FC
2nd Best Record Group B 3rd Place Match
Purple All-Star Crushers
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld08   Purple All-Star Crushers(6:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Lightning
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***