14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:22 PM - Dec 06 2014
Group A
Space Coast Academy
Melbourne United
Space Coast Storm
PSJ United U10
Space Coast United

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast Academy
6:5
3 / +1
6:3
3 / +3
6:6
1 / 0
7:6
3 / +1
10/+5
25
20
1WTWW
1
P  
Melbourne United
5:6
0 / -1
3:5
0 / -2
4:2
3 / +2
8:5
3 / +3
6/+2
20
18
L2LWW
3
V  
Space Coast Storm
5:2
3 / +3
5:3
3 / +2
6:6
1 / 0
4:12
0 / -8
7/-3
20
23
TW3WL
2
P  
PSJ United U10
2:5
0 / -3
4:6
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
6:7
0 / -1
0/-8
14
22
LLL4L
5
P  
Space Coast United
3:6
0 / -3
6:4
3 / +2
12:4
3 / +8
5:8
0 / -3
6/+4
26
22
LLWW5
4
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld11Space Coast Academy
6 : 5
Melbourne United
Saturday 10:00 AMFld12Space Coast Storm
5 : 2
PSJ United U10
Saturday 11:00 AMFld11Space Coast United
3 : 6
Space Coast Academy
Saturday 11:00 AMFld12Space Coast Storm
5 : 3
Melbourne United
Saturday 12:00 PMFld10PSJ United U10
4 : 6
Space Coast United
Saturday 12:00 PMFld11Space Coast Academy
6 : 6
Space Coast Storm
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11Melbourne United
4 : 2
PSJ United U10
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Space Coast United
12 : 4
Space Coast Storm
Saturday 2:00 PMFld12PSJ United U10
6 : 7
Space Coast Academy
Saturday 2:00 PMFld13Melbourne United
8 : 5
Space Coast United

   
Semifinals Championship
  Space Coast Academy
Best Record
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld09 Space Coast Academy(6:4)
Semi Final 1  
  Space Coast United  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld10 Space Coast Storm(6:5)
Championship Champion
  Space Coast Storm  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld10 Space Coast Storm(11:2)
Semi Final 2
  Melbourne United
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Space Coast United
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld09 Space Coast United(12:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Melbourne United
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***