14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:22 PM - Dec 06 2014
Group A Group B
Satellite Beach Lightning White U11 Storm 2
U11 Storm 1 Satellite Beach Lightning Red
U11 Storm 3 U11 Storm 4

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Satellite Beach Lightning White
12:5
3 / +7
9:3
3 / +6
10:5
3 / +5
9/+18
31
13
1WW
1
P  
U11 Storm 1
5:12
0 / -7
8:4
3 / +4
8:4
3 / +4
6/+1
21
20
L2W
2
P  
U11 Storm 3
2:4
0 / -2
3:9
0 / -6
4:8
0 / -4
0/-12
9
21
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U11 Storm 2
3:8
0 / -5
3:6
0 / -3
5:10
0 / -5
0/-13
11
24
1LL
3
P  
Satellite Beach Lightning Red
8:3
3 / +5
4:8
0 / -4
12:4
3 / +8
6/+9
24
15
W2W
1
V  
U11 Storm 4
4:2
3 / +2
6:3
3 / +3
4:12
0 / -8
6/-3
14
17
WL3
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld16Satellite Beach Lightning White
12 : 5
U11 Storm 1
Saturday 9:30 AMFld17U11 Storm 2
3 : 8
Satellite Beach Lightning Red
Saturday 9:30 AMFld18U11 Storm 3
2 : 4
U11 Storm 4
Saturday 11:00 AMFld16U11 Storm 3
3 : 9
Satellite Beach Lightning White
Saturday 11:00 AMFld17U11 Storm 4
6 : 3
U11 Storm 2
Saturday 11:00 AMFld18U11 Storm 1
8 : 4
Satellite Beach Lightning Red
Saturday 12:30 PMFld16U11 Storm 1
8 : 4
U11 Storm 3
Saturday 12:30 PMFld17Satellite Beach Lightning Red
12 : 4
U11 Storm 4
Saturday 12:30 PMFld18U11 Storm 2
5 : 10
Satellite Beach Lightning White

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Satellite Beach Lightning White
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld16   Satellite Beach Lightning White(12:4)
Semi Final 1  
   
U11 Storm 4  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld18 Satellite Beach Lightning White(11:6)
Championship Champion
Satellite Beach Lightning Red  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld17   Satellite Beach Lightning Red(5:3)
Semi Final 2
 
U11 Storm 1
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
U11 Storm 3 U11 Storm 4
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld18 U11 Storm 3(5:3) Sat 3:30 PM on Fld16 U11 Storm 4(11:10)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
U11 Storm 2 U11 Storm 1
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***