14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 12 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 12 Boys Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:26 PM - Dec 06 2014
Group A Group B
SCU12 Boys Team 1 Triple Threat Blue
SCU12 Boys Team 2 SCU12 Boys Team 4
Celebration U12 SCU12 Boys Team 3

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCU12 Boys Team 1
7:6
3 / +1
4:7
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
6/0
15
15
1WL
2
P  
SCU12 Boys Team 2
6:7
0 / -1
5:12
0 / -7
6:6
1 / 0
1/-8
17
25
L2T
3
P  
Celebration U12
4:2
3 / +2
7:4
3 / +3
6:6
1 / 0
7/+5
17
12
WT3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Triple Threat Blue
9:5
3 / +4
4:3
3 / +1
2:4
0 / -2
6/+3
15
12
1WW
1
V  
SCU12 Boys Team 4
5:9
0 / -4
12:5
3 / +7
4:2
3 / +2
6/+5
21
16
L2W
2
V  
SCU12 Boys Team 3
2:4
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
2:4
0 / -2
0/-5
7
12
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld16SCU12 Boys Team 1
7 : 6
SCU12 Boys Team 2
Saturday 10:00 AMFld17Triple Threat Blue
9 : 5
SCU12 Boys Team 4
Saturday 10:00 AMFld18Celebration U12
4 : 2
SCU12 Boys Team 3
Saturday 11:30 AMFld16Celebration U12
7 : 4
SCU12 Boys Team 1
Saturday 11:30 AMFld17SCU12 Boys Team 3
3 : 4
Triple Threat Blue
Saturday 11:30 AMFld18SCU12 Boys Team 2
5 : 12
SCU12 Boys Team 4
Saturday 1:00 PMFld16SCU12 Boys Team 2
6 : 6
Celebration U12
Saturday 1:00 PMFld17SCU12 Boys Team 4
4 : 2
SCU12 Boys Team 3
Saturday 1:00 PMFld18Triple Threat Blue
2 : 4
SCU12 Boys Team 1

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Celebration U12
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld16   Celebration U12(7:6)
Semi Final 1  
   
SCU12 Boys Team 4  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld17 Triple Threat Blue(11:5)
Championship Champion
Triple Threat Blue  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld17   Triple Threat Blue(9:8)
Semi Final 2
 
SCU12 Boys Team 1
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
SCU12 Boys Team 2 SCU12 Boys Team 4
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld18 SCU12 Boys Team 2(5:2) Sat 4:00 PM on Fld16 SCU12 Boys Team 4(7:6)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
SCU12 Boys Team 3 SCU12 Boys Team 1
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***