14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 6/7 Boys U8 Girls
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 6/7 Boys U8 Girls
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 6/7 Boys U8 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 07:58 PM - May 12 2015
Group A Group B
Storm U6 Storm U7
Florida Kraze Azzurri U7 Legacy U7
Striker Avengers U7 Striker Rainbows U8G
One Academy FC U8G West Orange Fury U7

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm U6
0:12
0 / -12
1:8
0 / -7
0:8
0 / -8
0/-27
1
28
1LLL
4
P  
Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
12:0
3 / +12
8:4
3 / +4
7:3
3 / +4
9/+20
27
7
W2WW
1
P  
Striker Avengers U7
4:2
3 / +2
4:8
0 / -4
8:0
3 / +8
6/+6
16
10
WL3W
2
P  
One Academy FC U8G
2:4
0 / -2
8:1
3 / +7
3:7
0 / -4
3/+1
13
12
WLL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm U7
5:8
0 / -3
2:10
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
0/-23
7
30
1LLL
4
P  
Legacy U7
8:5
3 / +3
12:0
3 / +12
1:8
0 / -7
6/+8
21
13
W2WL
2
P  
Striker Rainbows U8G
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
12:0
3 / +12
3/-12
12
24
WL3L
3
P  
West Orange Fury U7
12:0
3 / +12
10:2
3 / +8
8:1
3 / +7
9/+27
30
3
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld01Storm U6
0 : 12
Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
Saturday 9:30 AMFld02Striker Avengers U7
4 : 2
One Academy FC U8G
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Storm U7
5 : 8
Legacy U7
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Striker Rainbows U8G
0 : 12
West Orange Fury U7
Saturday 11:00 AMFld01Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
8 : 4
Striker Avengers U7
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02One Academy FC U8G
8 : 1
Storm U6
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Legacy U7
12 : 0
Striker Rainbows U8G
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04West Orange Fury U7
10 : 2
Storm U7
Saturday 12:30 PMFld01Striker Avengers U7
8 : 0
Storm U6
Saturday 12:30 PMFld02One Academy FC U8G
3 : 7
Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Striker Rainbows U8G
12 : 0
Storm U7
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04West Orange Fury U7
8 : 1
Legacy U7

 
Semifinals Championship
  Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
Best BU6-7 Record Group A
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld01 Legacy U7(6:5)
BU6-7 Semi Final 1  
   
    Legacy U7  
  2nd Best BU6-7 Record Group B  
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld02 West Orange Fury U7(9:2)
BU6-7 Championship Champion
 
  West Orange Fury U7  
Best BU6-7 Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld02 West Orange Fury U7(7:2)
BU6-7 Semi Final 2
 
  Striker Avengers U7
2nd Best BU6-7 Record Group A Third Place Match
Florida Kraze Azzurri U7
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld01 Striker Avengers U7(4:3)
BU6-7 3rd Place Match Third Place
One Academy FC U8G  
3rd Best BU6-7 Record Group A Striker Avengers U7
  Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03     One Academy FC U8G(6:1)
BU6-7 Consolation Match Championship
 
Striker Rainbows U8G One Academy FC U8G
3rd Best BU6-7 Record Group B Best GU8 Rec Record
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld04 One Academy FC U8G(6:1)
GU8 Rec Championship Champion
 
Striker Rainbows U8G
2nd Best GU8 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***