14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:12 PM - Dec 06 2014
Group A Group B
IHB Hammerheads Florida Vikings FC
Striker Hotshots LC Tigers
Longwood Jaguars Striker Chiefs

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IHB Hammerheads
10:3
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
7/+11
19
8
1WW
1
P  
Striker Hotshots
3:10
0 / -7
2:4
0 / -2
3:9
0 / -6
0/-15
8
23
L2L
3
P  
Longwood Jaguars
7:6
3 / +1
2:6
0 / -4
9:3
3 / +6
6/+3
18
15
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC
5:3
3 / +2
10:0
3 / +10
3:3
1 / 0
7/+12
18
6
1WW
1
P  
LC Tigers
3:5
0 / -2
4:2
3 / +2
11:2
3 / +9
6/+9
18
9
L2W
2
P  
Striker Chiefs
6:7
0 / -1
0:10
0 / -10
2:11
0 / -9
0/-20
8
28
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld01IHB Hammerheads
10 : 3
Striker Hotshots
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Florida Vikings FC
5 : 3
LC Tigers
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Longwood Jaguars
7 : 6
Striker Chiefs
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Longwood Jaguars
2 : 6
IHB Hammerheads
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Striker Chiefs
0 : 10
Florida Vikings FC
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Striker Hotshots
2 : 4
LC Tigers
Saturday 1:00 PMFld01Striker Hotshots
3 : 9
Longwood Jaguars
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02LC Tigers
11 : 2
Striker Chiefs
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Florida Vikings FC
3 : 3
IHB Hammerheads

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
IHB Hammerheads
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02   IHB Hammerheads(6:5)
Semi Final 1  
   
LC Tigers  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld04 Florida Vikings FC(3:0)
Championship Champion
Florida Vikings FC  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03   Florida Vikings FC(7:1)
Semi Final 2
 
Longwood Jaguars
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Striker Hotshots LC Tigers
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Striker Hotshots(3:3) Sat 3:30 PM on Fld03 Longwood Jaguars(7:4)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Striker Chiefs Longwood Jaguars
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***