14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014 Under 11 Girls Comp
14th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 6, 2014
Under 11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 03:20 PM - Dec 07 2014
Group A
Purple Panthers
Space Coast United 1
Minions
CF Legends
Space Coast United 2
Firecrackers
Orange Crush

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Purple Panthers
10:0
3 / +10
6:1
3 / +5
7:1
3 / +6
9:1
3 / +8
12/+29
32
3
1WW4W6W
2
D  
Space Coast United 1
0:10
0 / -10
3:1
3 / +2
1:9
0 / -8
4:2
3 / +2
6/-14
8
22
L2WL5W7
4
P  
Minions
1:8
0 / -7
1:3
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
1:4
0 / -3
0/-18
4
22
LL3L56L
6
D  
CF Legends
8:1
3 / +7
8:0
3 / +8
9:1
3 / +8
9:0
3 / +9
12/+32
34
2
1WW4WW7
1
D  
Space Coast United 2
2:0
3 / +2
0:8
0 / -8
1:6
0 / -5
1:9
0 / -8
3/-19
4
23
L23L5WL
5
P  
Firecrackers
0:2
0 / -2
0:11
0 / -11
0:9
0 / -9
2:4
0 / -2
0/-24
2
26
1L3LL6L
7
D  
Orange Crush
1:6
0 / -5
11:0
3 / +11
6:1
3 / +5
4:1
3 / +3
9/+14
22
8
L2W4WW7
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09Purple Panthers
10 : 0
Space Coast United 1
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11Minions
1 : 8
CF Legends
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Space Coast United 2
2 : 0
Firecrackers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Orange Crush
1 : 6
Purple Panthers
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Space Coast United 1
3 : 1
Minions
Saturday 11:30 AMFld13CF Legends
8 : 0
Space Coast United 2
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10Firecrackers
0 : 11
Orange Crush
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12Space Coast United 1
1 : 9
CF Legends
Saturday 1:30 PMFld09Purple Panthers
7 : 1
Minions
Saturday 1:30 PMFld11CF Legends
9 : 0
Firecrackers
Saturday 1:30 PMFld13Space Coast United 2
1 : 6
Orange Crush
Saturday 2:30 PMFld10Purple Panthers
9 : 1
Space Coast United 2
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11Space Coast United 1
4 : 2
Firecrackers
Saturday 2:30 PMFld12Minions
1 : 4
Orange Crush

   
Semifinals Championship
  CF Legends
Best Record
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld11 CF Legends(9:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Space Coast United 1  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld12 Purple Panthers(3:0)
Championship Champion
  Purple Panthers  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld12 Purple Panthers(4:3)
Semi Final 2
  Orange Crush
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Space Coast United 1
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld11 Orange Crush(10:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Orange Crush
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***