15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:51 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A Group B Group C
Space Coast (15431) Westside Elite (15404) Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446)
Melbourne United Tsunami (13274) PSJ United Blue (13301) Space Coast Storm (13270)
PSJ United Gold (11982) Space Coast Academy (13271) GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Space Coast United (13269)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast (15431)
4:4
1 / 0
6:5
3 / +1
10:3
3 / +7
4:5
0 / -1
7/+7
24
17
1TWLW
3
D  
Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
4:4
1 / 0
11:2
3 / +9
4:6
0 / -2
6:4
3 / +2
7/+9
25
16
T2WLW
2
D  
PSJ United Gold (11982)
0:11
0 / -11
2:11
0 / -9
3:10
0 / -7
3:8
0 / -5
0/-32
8
40
LL3LL
5
P  
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
11:0
3 / +11
9:4
3 / +5
6:4
3 / +2
5:4
3 / +1
12/+19
31
12
WWW4W
1
P  
Space Coast United (13269)
5:6
0 / -1
4:9
0 / -5
8:3
3 / +5
4:6
0 / -2
3/-3
21
24
LLWL5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Westside Elite (15404)
10:4
3 / +6
12:2
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
9/+27
34
7
1WW45
1
P  
PSJ United Blue (13301)
4:10
0 / -6
3:8
0 / -5
5:6
0 / -1
0/-12
12
24
L2L45
3
P  
Space Coast Academy (13271)
0:12
0 / -12
2:12
0 / -10
6:5
3 / +1
3/-21
8
29
LW345
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446)
0:10
0 / -10
2:12
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
0/-31
3
34
1LL45
3
P  
Space Coast Storm (13270)
10:0
3 / +10
8:3
3 / +5
0:12
0 / -12
6/+3
18
15
W2L45
2
P  
GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
12:0
3 / +12
12:2
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
9/+34
36
2
WW345
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld14Westside Elite (15404)
10 : 4
PSJ United Blue (13301)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld15Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446)
0 : 10
Space Coast Storm (13270)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld16Space Coast Academy (13271)
0 : 12
GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld14Space Coast (15431)
4 : 4
Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld15PSJ United Gold (11982)
0 : 11
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld14Space Coast United (13269)
5 : 6
Space Coast (15431)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld15PSJ United Gold (11982)
2 : 11
Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld16Space Coast Academy (13271)
2 : 12
Westside Elite (15404)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld23GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
12 : 2
Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld24PSJ United Blue (13301)
3 : 8
Space Coast Storm (13270)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld16Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
9 : 4
Space Coast United (13269)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld17Space Coast (15431)
10 : 3
PSJ United Gold (11982)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld14PSJ United Blue (13301)
5 : 6
Space Coast Academy (13271)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld15Space Coast Storm (13270)
0 : 12
GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld16Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446)
1 : 12
Westside Elite (15404)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld16Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
4 : 6
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld18Space Coast United (13269)
8 : 3
PSJ United Gold (11982)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld14Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
5 : 4
Space Coast (15431)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld15Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
6 : 4
Space Coast United (13269)

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Semis Championship
Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Best Record Group A Championship
 
Westside Elite (15404) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld14   Westside Elite (15404)(4:2)
Best Record Group B Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld16 Westside Elite (15404)  
Group B-C Qualifying Match #1    
   
Space Coast Storm (13270) Sat 4:00 PM on Fld15 Westside Elite (15404)(7:6)
2nd Best Record Group C Championship Champion
 
Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
GS Futbol 2005 (10978) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld15   GS Futbol 2005 (10978)(12:2)
Best Record Group C Semi Final 2
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld17 GS Futbol 2005 (10978)
Group B-C Qualifying Match #2  
 
Space Coast Academy (13271)
2nd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
Consolation Match   Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
PSJ United Blue (13301)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
    Sat 4:00 PM on Fld14 Florida Vikings FC (U11) (15447)(4:2)
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld18 PSJ United Blue (13301)(2:1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
Consolation Match    
   
   
Florida Vikings FC (U10B) (15446) Melbourne United Tsunami (13274)
3rd Best Record Group C Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***