15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 8 Boys
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 8 Boys
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:00 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A Group B
Warriors (15414) Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
X-Men U8 Boys (15463) Fury Boys (14082)
Central Florida Fire (15436) Light Gators (15513)
Indialantic Eagles (14699) Flight Squad (15460)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Warriors (15414)
7:1
3 / +6
9:0
3 / +9
8:2
3 / +6
9/+21
24
3
1WWW
1
P  
X-Men U8 Boys (15463)
1:7
0 / -6
1:8
0 / -7
4:2
3 / +2
3/-11
6
17
L2LW
3
P  
Central Florida Fire (15436)
7:4
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
2:8
0 / -6
6/+4
17
13
LW3W
2
P  
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
4:7
0 / -3
0:9
0 / -9
2:4
0 / -2
0/-14
6
20
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
2:7
0 / -5
8:3
3 / +5
11:1
3 / +10
6/+10
21
11
1LWW
2
P  
Fury Boys (14082)
7:2
3 / +5
12:o
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
9/+28
31
3
W2WW
1
P  
Light Gators (15513)
3:5
0 / -2
o:12
0 / -12
1:11
0 / -10
0/-24
4
28
LL3L
4
P  
Flight Squad (15460)
5:3
3 / +2
3:8
0 / -5
1:12
0 / -11
3/-14
9
23
LLW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Warriors (15414)
7 : 1
X-Men U8 Boys (15463)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Central Florida Fire (15436)
7 : 4
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Light Gators (15513)
3 : 5
Flight Squad (15460)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
2 : 7
Fury Boys (14082)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld01X-Men U8 Boys (15463)
1 : 8
Central Florida Fire (15436)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld02Indialantic Eagles (14699)
0 : 9
Warriors (15414)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Fury Boys (14082)
12 : o
Light Gators (15513)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05Flight Squad (15460)
3 : 8
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld01Central Florida Fire (15436)
2 : 8
Warriors (15414)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld02Indialantic Eagles (14699)
2 : 4
X-Men U8 Boys (15463)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld03Light Gators (15513)
1 : 11
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld04Flight Squad (15460)
1 : 12
Fury Boys (14082)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Warriors (15414) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld03 Warriors (15414)(9:3)
Semi Final 1  
  Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld05 Fury Boys (14082)(5:0)
Championship Champion
  Fury Boys (14082)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld01 Fury Boys (14082)(12:1)
Semi Final 2
  Central Florida Fire (15436)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld02 Florida Vikings FC (U8) (15441)(6:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Central Florida Fire (15436)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
X-Men U8 Boys (15463)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld02 X-Men U8 Boys (15463)(9:1)
Consolation Match #1  
Flight Squad (15460)
3rd Best Record Group B
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld04
Consolation Match #2  
Light Gators (15513)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***