15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 9/10 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:07 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A
Striker Fire U9 (15483)
Rebels U9 (15159)
Striker Rampage U10 (15484)
Red Vampires U10 (14876)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Striker Fire U9 (15483)
5:3
3 / +2
4:6
0 / -2
5:9
0 / -4
3/-4
14
18
1WLL
3
P  
Rebels U9 (15159)
3:5
0 / -2
0:4
0 / -4
0:8
0 / -8
0/-14
3
17
L2LL
4
P  
Striker Rampage U10 (15484)
1:4
0 / -3
4:0
3 / +4
9:5
3 / +4
6/+5
14
9
WW3L
2
P  
Red Vampires U10 (14876)
4:1
3 / +3
6:4
3 / +2
8:0
3 / +8
9/+13
18
5
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10Striker Fire U9 (15483)
5 : 3
Rebels U9 (15159)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Striker Rampage U10 (15484)
1 : 4
Red Vampires U10 (14876)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Rebels U9 (15159)
0 : 4
Striker Rampage U10 (15484)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld13Red Vampires U10 (14876)
6 : 4
Striker Fire U9 (15483)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld10Striker Rampage U10 (15484)
9 : 5
Striker Fire U9 (15483)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11Red Vampires U10 (14876)
8 : 0
Rebels U9 (15159)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Red Vampires U10 (14876)
Best Record
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld08 Red Vampires U10 (14876)(7:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Rebels U9 (15159)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld09 Red Vampires U10 (14876)(5:2)
Championship Champion
  Striker Rampage U10 (15484)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld09 Striker Rampage U10 (15484)(2:1)
Semi Final 2
  Striker Fire U9 (15483)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Rebels U9 (15159)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld08 Striker Fire U9 (15483)(5:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Striker Fire U9 (15483)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***