15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11/12 Boys Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11/12 Boys Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 11/12 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:19 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A
Keystone U11 (15183)
Keystone U12 (15476)
Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
LC Strikers U12 (14157)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Keystone U11 (15183)
2:2
1 / 0
4:7
0 / -3
8:7
3 / +1
4/-2
14
16
1TWL
2
P  
Keystone U12 (15476)
2:2
1 / 0
4:8
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
1/-7
8
15
T2LL
4
P  
Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
0:8
0 / -8
8:4
3 / +4
7:8
0 / -1
3/-5
15
20
LW3L
3
P  
LC Strikers U12 (14157)
8:0
3 / +8
7:4
3 / +3
5:2
3 / +3
9/+14
20
6
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:30 AMFld19Keystone U11 (15183)
2 : 2
Keystone U12 (15476)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld20Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
0 : 8
LC Strikers U12 (14157)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld20Keystone U12 (15476)
4 : 8
Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld21LC Strikers U12 (14157)
7 : 4
Keystone U11 (15183)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld20Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
7 : 8
Keystone U11 (15183)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld21LC Strikers U12 (14157)
5 : 2
Keystone U12 (15476)

   
Semifinals Championship
  LC Strikers U12 (14157)
Best Record
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld16 LC Strikers U12 (14157)(8:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Keystone U12 (15476)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld21 LC Strikers U12 (14157)(9:3)
Championship Champion
  Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld17 Keystone U11 (15183)(4:3)
Semi Final 2
  Keystone U11 (15183)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Keystone U12 (15476)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld18 Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)(4:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Striker Destroyers U12 (15486)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***