15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 9 Girls Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 9 Girls Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 9 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:25 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A
SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)
SCU U9 Girls White (15434)
X-Men U9 Girls (15465)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
5:6
0 / -1
7:2
3 / +5
2:4
0 / -2
3/+2
14
12
1LLW
3
P  
SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)
6:5
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +5
7/+6
16
10
W2TW
1
D  
SCU U9 Girls White (15434)
3:2
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
7/+3
11
8
WT3W
2
D  
X-Men U9 Girls (15465)
2:3
0 / -1
2:7
0 / -5
1:6
0 / -5
0/-11
5
16
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
5 : 6
SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07SCU U9 Girls White (15434)
3 : 2
X-Men U9 Girls (15465)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld08SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)
4 : 4
SCU U9 Girls White (15434)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld09X-Men U9 Girls (15465)
2 : 7
SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld06SCU U9 Girls White (15434)
4 : 2
SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07X-Men U9 Girls (15465)
1 : 6
SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)

   
Semifinals Championship
  SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)
Best Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld08 SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)(8:3)
Semi Final 1  
  X-Men U9 Girls (15465)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld07 SCU U9 Girls Hoops (15435)(1:0)
Championship Champion
  SCU U9 Girls White (15434)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld09 SCU U9 Girls White (15434)(4:3)
Semi Final 2
  SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
X-Men U9 Girls (15465)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld06 X-Men U9 Girls (15465)(2:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
SCU U9 Girls Red (15433)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***