15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:52 PM - Dec 05 2015
Group A
Storm Red (15438)
Storm White (15439)
X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
Storm Soccer (15543)
Striker Crushers U11R (15485)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm Red (15438)
3:7
0 / -4
3:4
0 / -1
8:3
3 / +5
1:2
0 / -1
3/-1
15
16
1LWLL
4
P  
Storm White (15439)
7:3
3 / +4
8:4
3 / +4
4:3
3 / +1
7:3
3 / +4
12/+13
26
13
W2WWW
1
P  
X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
0:3
0 / -3
4:8
0 / -4
3:8
0 / -5
5:6
0 / -1
0/-13
12
25
LL3LL
5
P  
Storm Soccer (15543)
3:0
3 / +3
5:2
3 / +3
3:4
0 / -1
2:1
3 / +1
9/+6
13
7
WLW4W
2
P  
Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
4:3
3 / +1
2:5
0 / -3
6:5
3 / +1
3:7
0 / -4
6/-5
15
20
WLWL5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld12Storm Red (15438)
3 : 7
Storm White (15439)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld13X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
0 : 3
Storm Soccer (15543)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
4 : 3
Storm Red (15438)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld13X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
4 : 8
Storm White (15439)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Storm Soccer (15543)
5 : 2
Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld13Storm Red (15438)
8 : 3
X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12Storm White (15439)
4 : 3
Storm Soccer (15543)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld13Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
6 : 5
X-Men U10 Girls (15466)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld12Storm Soccer (15543)
2 : 1
Storm Red (15438)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld13Storm White (15439)
7 : 3
Striker Crushers U11R (15485)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Storm White (15439)
Best Record
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld10 Storm White (15439)(4:3)
Semi Final 1  
  Storm Red (15438)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld11 Storm Soccer (15543)(6:2)
Championship Champion
  Storm Soccer (15543)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld11 Storm Soccer (15543)(6:5)
Semi Final 2
  Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Storm Red (15438)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld10 Storm Red (15438)(6:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Striker Crushers U11R (15485)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***