15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11 Girls Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 11 Girls Comp
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:30 PM - Dec 06 2015
Group A Group B
U11 Storm-Red (14428) Lightning (15506)
Lightning2 (15507) U11Storm-White (14434)
PSJ United Girls (15477) IYSA BD1 (15530)
IYSA BD2 (15531) CBS Cyclones (15500)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U11 Storm-Red (14428)
2:2
1 / 0
10:0
3 / +10
6:1
3 / +5
7/+15
18
3
1TWW
1
P  
Lightning2 (15507)
2:2
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
4:3
3 / +1
4/-2
9
11
T2LW
2
P  
PSJ United Girls (15477)
2:4
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
1:6
0 / -5
3/-4
9
13
LW3L
4
V  
IYSA BD2 (15531)
4:2
3 / +2
0:10
0 / -10
3:4
0 / -1
3/-9
7
16
LLW4
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning (15506)
1:5
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
4:1
3 / +3
3/-4
6
10
1LWL
3
P  
U11Storm-White (14434)
5:1
3 / +4
11:1
3 / +10
8:4
3 / +4
9/+18
24
6
W2WW
1
P  
IYSA BD1 (15530)
0:8
0 / -8
1:11
0 / -10
1:4
0 / -3
0/-21
2
23
LL3L
4
P  
CBS Cyclones (15500)
8:0
3 / +8
4:1
3 / +3
4:8
0 / -4
6/+7
16
9
WLW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld12U11 Storm-Red (14428)
2 : 2
Lightning2 (15507)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld13PSJ United Girls (15477)
2 : 4
IYSA BD2 (15531)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld14Lightning (15506)
1 : 5
U11Storm-White (14434)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld15IYSA BD1 (15530)
0 : 8
CBS Cyclones (15500)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld14Lightning2 (15507)
3 : 6
PSJ United Girls (15477)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld15IYSA BD2 (15531)
0 : 10
U11 Storm-Red (14428)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld14U11Storm-White (14434)
11 : 1
IYSA BD1 (15530)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld15CBS Cyclones (15500)
4 : 1
Lightning (15506)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld14PSJ United Girls (15477)
1 : 6
U11 Storm-Red (14428)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld15IYSA BD2 (15531)
3 : 4
Lightning2 (15507)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld12IYSA BD1 (15530)
1 : 4
Lightning (15506)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld13CBS Cyclones (15500)
4 : 8
U11Storm-White (14434)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  U11 Storm-Red (14428) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld12 CBS Cyclones (15500)(2:1)
Semi Final 1  
  CBS Cyclones (15500)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld13 CBS Cyclones (15500)(4:1)
Championship Champion
  U11Storm-White (14434)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld13 U11Storm-White (14434)(6:2)
Semi Final 2
  Lightning2 (15507)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
U11 Storm-Red (14428)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld12 Lightning2 (15507)(6:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Lightning2 (15507)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
IYSA BD2 (15531)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld12
Consolation Match #1  
Lightning (15506)
3rd Best Record Group B
PSJ United Girls (15477)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld13 PSJ United Girls (15477)(4:1)
Consolation Match #2  
IYSA BD1 (15530)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***