15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 12 Girls Comp U13 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 03:34 AM - Dec 08 2015
Group A
Space Coast United 1 (13251)
Purple Panthers (10271)
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
Knights U13R (15287)
Space Coast United 2 (13252)
CF Legends (14444)
Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
Lady Phoenix (15517)
Space Coast United 3 (15456)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast United 1 (13251)
2:12
0 / -10
4:7
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
1:10
0 / -9
0/-32
9
41
1LL4567LL
9
V  
Purple Panthers (10271)
12:2
3 / +10
4:3
3 / +1
9:1
3 / +8
5:3
3 / +2
12/+21
30
9
W2WW567W9
2
D  
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
7:3
3 / +4
3:4
0 / -1
12:2
3 / +10
8:2
3 / +6
9/+19
30
11
WL3WW6789
3
P  
Knights U13R (15287)
3:7
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
1:9
0 / -8
4:8
0 / -4
0/-18
11
29
1LL4LL789
8
V  
Space Coast United 2 (13252)
1:12
0 / -11
5:3
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
2:8
0 / -6
3/-18
11
29
12LW5LL89
7
P  
CF Legends (14444)
12:1
3 / +11
6:1
3 / +5
8:3
3 / +5
8:4
3 / +4
12/+25
34
9
123WW6W8W
1
D  
Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
5:8
0 / -3
1:6
0 / -5
6:3
3 / +3
4:1
3 / +3
6/-2
16
18
1234WL7LW
5
M3  
Lady Phoenix (15517)
8:5
3 / +3
2:4
0 / -2
10:1
3 / +9
3:5
0 / -2
6/+8
23
15
WL3456W8L
4
M3  
Space Coast United 3 (15456)
7:4
3 / +3
4:2
3 / +2
3:8
0 / -5
1:4
0 / -3
6/-3
15
18
W2345LLW9
6
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld17Space Coast United 1 (13251)
2 : 12
Purple Panthers (10271)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld18Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
7 : 3
Knights U13R (15287)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld19Space Coast United 2 (13252)
1 : 12
CF Legends (14444)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld20Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
5 : 8
Lady Phoenix (15517)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld14Space Coast United 3 (15456)
7 : 4
Space Coast United 1 (13251)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld15Purple Panthers (10271)
4 : 3
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld16Knights U13R (15287)
3 : 5
Space Coast United 2 (13252)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld17CF Legends (14444)
6 : 1
Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld17Lady Phoenix (15517)
2 : 4
Space Coast United 3 (15456)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld18Space Coast United 1 (13251)
2 : 12
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld19Purple Panthers (10271)
9 : 1
Knights U13R (15287)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld20Space Coast United 2 (13252)
3 : 6
Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld17Space Coast United 1 (13251)
1 : 10
Lady Phoenix (15517)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld18CF Legends (14444)
8 : 3
Space Coast United 3 (15456)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld16Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
8 : 2
Space Coast United 2 (13252)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld17Knights U13R (15287)
4 : 8
CF Legends (14444)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld18Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)
4 : 1
Space Coast United 3 (15456)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld19Purple Panthers (10271)
5 : 3
Lady Phoenix (15517)

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
CF Legends (14444)
Best Overall Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld16 CF Legends (14444)(7:2)
Quarterfinal #1  
Knights U13R (15287)  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld16 CF Legends (14444)(5:4)
Semi Final 1  
Lady Phoenix (15517)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld17 Lady Phoenix (15517)(3:1)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Tsunami U12 Blue (15496)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld17 Purple Panthers (10271)(7:0)
Championship Champion
 
Purple Panthers (10271)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld18 Purple Panthers (10271)(7:2)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Space Coast United 2 (13252)    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld17 Purple Panthers (10271)(4:1)
Semi Final 2
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld19 Tsunami U12 Black (15495)(6:4)
Quarterfinal #4  
Space Coast United 3 (15456)
6th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
Lady Phoenix (15517)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld16 Lady Phoenix (15517)(4:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Tsunami U12 Black (15495)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***