15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 13/14 Girls Comp U14 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015 Under 13/14 Girls Comp U14 Rec
15th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 5, 2015
Under 13/14 Girls Comp U14 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:35 PM - Dec 05 2015
Group A
Dash (15474)
Velocity (14515)
Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
Beast Mode (14446)
Crazy Socks (13236)
Crush U14R (15503)
The Lightning Bolts (15473)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Dash (15474)
0:5
0 / -5
4:2
3 / +2
6:8
0 / -2
9:0
3 / +9
6/+4
19
15
1LL4W6W
3
M3  
Velocity (14515)
5:0
3 / +5
8:4
3 / +4
3:6
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
6/+4
18
14
W2WL5L7
4
M3  
Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
2:6
0 / -4
4:8
0 / -4
8:6
3 / +2
6:0
3 / +6
6/0
20
20
WL3L56W
5
M3  
Beast Mode (14446)
6:2
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
6:3
3 / +3
4:6
0 / -2
9/+11
23
12
1WW4WL7
2
P  
Crazy Socks (13236)
2:8
0 / -6
1:7
0 / -6
2:6
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -9
0/-25
5
30
L23L5LL
7
P  
Crush U14R (15503)
8:2
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
6:4
3 / +2
4:2
3 / +2
10/+10
22
12
1W3WW6T
1
P  
The Lightning Bolts (15473)
2:4
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
6:2
3 / +4
0:6
0 / -6
4/-4
12
16
L2L4WT7
6
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld21Dash (15474)
0 : 5
Velocity (14515)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld22Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
2 : 6
Beast Mode (14446)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld23Crazy Socks (13236)
2 : 8
Crush U14R (15503)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld18The Lightning Bolts (15473)
2 : 4
Dash (15474)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld19Velocity (14515)
8 : 4
Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld20Beast Mode (14446)
7 : 1
Crazy Socks (13236)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld21Crush U14R (15503)
4 : 4
The Lightning Bolts (15473)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld22Velocity (14515)
3 : 6
Beast Mode (14446)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld22Dash (15474)
6 : 8
Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld23Beast Mode (14446)
4 : 6
Crush U14R (15503)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld24Crazy Socks (13236)
2 : 6
The Lightning Bolts (15473)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld22Dash (15474)
9 : 0
Crazy Socks (13236)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld23Velocity (14515)
2 : 4
Crush U14R (15503)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld24Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
6 : 0
The Lightning Bolts (15473)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Crush U14R (15503)
Best Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld22 Crush U14R (15503)(10:4)
Semi Final 1  
  Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld19 Velocity (14515)(5:2)
Championship Champion
  Beast Mode (14446)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld23 Velocity (14515)(5:4)
Semi Final 2
  Velocity (14515)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Space Coast Travel U14C (15550)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld18 Beast Mode (14446)(6:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Beast Mode (14446)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***