16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 08:28 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A
Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
3:5
0 / -2
4:3
3 / +1
6:4
3 / +2
2:8
0 / -6
6/-5
15
20
1LWLW
3
P  
Atletico F.C. (16437)
5:3
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
4:2
3 / +2
12/+7
16
9
W2WWW
1
P  
Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
0:7
0 / -7
2:3
0 / -1
4:6
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
1/-10
10
20
LL3LT
5
D  
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
7:0
3 / +7
7:5
3 / +2
2:4
0 / -2
8:2
3 / +6
9/+13
24
11
WLW4W
2
P  
Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)
3:4
0 / -1
5:7
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
2:4
0 / -2
1/-5
14
19
LLTL5
4
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld03Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
3 : 5
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
0 : 7
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)
3 : 4
Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
2 : 3
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Indialantic Eagles (14699)
7 : 5
Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld06Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
6 : 4
Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Atletico F.C. (16437)
4 : 2
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)
4 : 4
Spacecoast U9 Team Lamonica (16526)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Indialantic Eagles (14699)
8 : 2
Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04Atletico F.C. (16437)
4 : 2
Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)

Championship
Atletico F.C. (16437)
Best Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld05 Indialantic Eagles (14699)(5:3)
Championship Champion
 
 
Indialantic Eagles (14699)
2nd Best Record
Spacecoast U9 Team Captain (16524)
3rd Best Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Spacecoast U9 Team Mizrahi (16525)
4th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***