16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 11:39 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A Group B
TEAM 1 (16483) Strykers (16513)
Orlando Avengers (16461) TEAM 4 (16486)
TEAM 2 (16484) TEAM 6 (16488)
TEAM 3 (16485) TEAM 5 (16487)
Blitz (16296)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
TEAM 1 (16483)
3:7
0 / -4
5:4
3 / +1
5:5
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
4/-6
16
22
1LTLW
V
7
Orlando Avengers (16461)
7:3
3 / +4
9:2
3 / +7
7:5
3 / +2
6:3
3 / +3
12/+16
29
13
W2WWW
P
1
TEAM 2 (16484)
2:10
0 / -8
2:9
0 / -7
5:5
1 / 0
4:6
0 / -2
1/-17
13
30
TL3LL
P
8
TEAM 3 (16485)
10:2
3 / +8
2:2
1 / 0
5:7
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
7/+9
23
14
WLW4T
P
3
Blitz (16296)
4:5
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
6:4
3 / +2
3:6
0 / -3
4/-2
15
17
LLWT5
V
6
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Strykers (16513)
2:6
0 / -4
2:8
0 / -6
2:4
0 / -2
0/-12
6
18
1LLL5
P
9
TEAM 4 (16486)
6:2
3 / +4
2:6
0 / -4
7:7
1 / 0
4/0
15
15
W2LT5
D
5
TEAM 6 (16488)
5:1
3 / +4
6:2
3 / +4
4:2
3 / +2
9/+10
15
5
WW3W5
P
2
TEAM 5 (16487)
1:5
0 / -4
8:2
3 / +6
7:7
1 / 0
4/+2
16
14
WTL45
D
4
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06Strykers (16513)
2 : 6
TEAM 4 (16486)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08TEAM 6 (16488)
5 : 1
TEAM 5 (16487)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08TEAM 1 (16483)
3 : 7
Orlando Avengers (16461)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09TEAM 2 (16484)
2 : 10
TEAM 3 (16485)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06TEAM 4 (16486)
2 : 6
TEAM 6 (16488)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07TEAM 5 (16487)
8 : 2
Strykers (16513)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld09Blitz (16296)
4 : 5
TEAM 1 (16483)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10TEAM 2 (16484)
2 : 9
Orlando Avengers (16461)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08TEAM 3 (16485)
2 : 2
Blitz (16296)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld09TEAM 1 (16483)
5 : 5
TEAM 2 (16484)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06TEAM 6 (16488)
4 : 2
Strykers (16513)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld07TEAM 5 (16487)
7 : 7
TEAM 4 (16486)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld08Orlando Avengers (16461)
7 : 5
TEAM 3 (16485)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld09Blitz (16296)
6 : 4
TEAM 2 (16484)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld07TEAM 3 (16485)
6 : 3
TEAM 1 (16483)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld08Orlando Avengers (16461)
6 : 3
Blitz (16296)

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Orlando Avengers (16461)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld06 Orlando Avengers (16461)(10:4)
TEAM 5 (16487) Semi Final #1  
2nd Best Record Group B    
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld05 TEAM 5 (16487)(8:4)  
Group B Qualifying Match Game #1  
TEAM 4 (16486)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld07 Orlando Avengers (16461)(11:4)
Championship Champion
 
 
TEAM 3 (16485)  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
   
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld07 TEAM 6 (16488)(2:1)
Semi Final #2
TEAM 6 (16488)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 TEAM 6 (16488)(4:0)
Group B Qualifying Match Game #2
Strykers (16513) 3rd Place Match
4th Best Record Group B
TEAM 5 (16487)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld06 TEAM 5 (16487)(5:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
TEAM 3 (16485)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***