16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 11:38 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A Group B Group C
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478) Force (15918) Beachside Impact (16490)
Krazy Krushers (16472) SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481) SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
Big Tyme (16456) Kingz #Forca Chape (16532) FCAO 2006 (16496)
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478)
3:4
0 / -1
11:5
3 / +6
1:10
0 / -9
3/-4
15
19
1LLW
P
7
Krazy Krushers (16472)
4:3
3 / +1
2:7
0 / -5
5:3
3 / +2
6/-2
11
13
W2LW
P
4
Big Tyme (16456)
12:2
3 / +10
7:2
3 / +5
10:1
3 / +9
9/+24
29
5
WW3W
P
1
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)
2:12
0 / -10
5:11
0 / -6
3:5
0 / -2
0/-18
10
28
LLL4
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Force (15918)
4:5
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
8:6
3 / +2
3/0
14
14
1LL4
P
6
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481)
5:4
3 / +1
6:4
3 / +2
3:3
1 / 0
7/+3
14
11
W2T4
P
3
Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)
4:6
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
4/-1
10
11
WT34
P
5
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Beachside Impact (16490)
4:4
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
6:8
0 / -2
2/-2
12
14
1TT4
P
8
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
4:4
1 / 0
4:6
0 / -2
4:6
0 / -2
1/-4
12
16
T2L4
P
9
FCAO 2006 (16496)
6:4
3 / +2
2:2
1 / 0
6:4
3 / +2
7/+4
14
10
TW34
P
2
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld08SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478)
3 : 4
Krazy Krushers (16472)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld09Big Tyme (16456)
12 : 2
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Force (15918)
4 : 5
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld09Beachside Impact (16490)
4 : 4
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld10Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)
4 : 6
FCAO 2006 (16496)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld08Krazy Krushers (16472)
2 : 7
Big Tyme (16456)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld09SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)
5 : 11
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld10Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)
3 : 2
Force (15918)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11FCAO 2006 (16496)
2 : 2
Beachside Impact (16490)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481)
6 : 4
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Big Tyme (16456)
10 : 1
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)
3 : 5
Krazy Krushers (16472)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481)
3 : 3
Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld11SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
4 : 6
FCAO 2006 (16496)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12Beachside Impact (16490)
6 : 8
Force (15918)

SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)
9th Best Overall Record
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld08 SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Pink (16479)(7:4)
Consolation Match
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Blue (16480)
10th Best Overall Record
Quarterfinals
Big Tyme (16456) Semi Finals Championship
Best Overall Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld09 Big Tyme (16456)(8:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
Beachside Impact (16490)  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld09 Big Tyme (16456)(10:7)
Semi Final 1  
Krazy Krushers (16472)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld10 Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)(9:5)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld10 FCAO 2006 (16496)(3:2)
Championship Champion
FCAO 2006 (16496)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld12 FCAO 2006 (16496)(8:2)  
Quarterfinal #3    
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Green (16478)    
7th Best Overall Record    
   
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld10 FCAO 2006 (16496)(3:1)
Semi Final 2
 
SCUSC Boys U11 - Team Purple (16481)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld13 Force (15918)(5:2)
Quarterfinal #4
Force (15918)
6th Best Overall Record 3rd Place Match
Kingz #Forca Chape (16532)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld09 Force (15918)(9:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Force (15918)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
3rd_Con_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_SF1_SF2

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***