16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 8 Boys
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 8 Boys
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 08:33 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A
Remax Elite Attack (16435)
Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)
Storm (14408)
Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Remax Elite Attack (16435)
3:9
0 / -6
2:8
0 / -6
6:5
3 / +1
3/-11
11
22
1LWL
3
V  
Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)
9:3
3 / +6
4:5
0 / -1
3:3
1 / 0
4/+5
16
11
W2LT
2
P  
Storm (14408)
6:9
0 / -3
5:4
3 / +1
5:6
0 / -1
3/-3
16
19
LW3L
4
V  
Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)
9:6
3 / +3
8:2
3 / +6
3:3
1 / 0
7/+9
20
11
WTW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld01Remax Elite Attack (16435)
3 : 9
Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld02Storm (14408)
6 : 9
Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld01Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)
4 : 5
Storm (14408)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)
8 : 2
Remax Elite Attack (16435)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Storm (14408)
5 : 6
Remax Elite Attack (16435)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)
3 : 3
Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)
Best Record
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld01 Atletico F.C.U8 (16438)(6:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Storm (14408)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld02 Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)(4:2)
Championship Champion
  Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld02 Miami Springs Shark Boys (16410)(6:5)
Semi Final 2
  Remax Elite Attack (16435)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Storm (14408)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld01 Remax Elite Attack (16435)(7:6)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Remax Elite Attack (16435)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***