16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 9/10 Girls Comp U9 Rec
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 9/10 Girls Comp U9 Rec
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 9/10 Girls Comp U9 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 10:42 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A Group B
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462) SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)
SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466) St. Cloud U10C (16471)
Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454) Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
3:10
0 / -7
6:1
3 / +5
5:6
0 / -1
3/-3
14
17
1LW
2
V  
SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)
10:3
3 / +7
7:2
3 / +5
12:0
3 / +12
9/+24
29
5
W2W
1
P  
Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)
5:1
3 / +4
1:6
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
3/-13
6
19
LL3
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)
2:7
0 / -5
9:1
3 / +8
6:5
3 / +1
6/+4
17
13
1LW
2
V  
St. Cloud U10C (16471)
7:2
3 / +5
2:7
0 / -5
9:1
3 / +8
6/+8
18
10
W2W
1
V  
Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)
1:5
0 / -4
1:9
0 / -8
1:9
0 / -8
0/-20
3
23
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)
2 : 7
St. Cloud U10C (16471)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld05Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)
5 : 1
Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
3 : 10
SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)
7 : 2
St. Cloud U10C (16471)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)
1 : 6
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld05Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)
1 : 9
SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)
6 : 5
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)
12 : 0
Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05St. Cloud U10C (16471)
9 : 1
Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)

 Semifinals
 Championship
SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)
Best U9-U10 Comp Record Group A
  U9-U10 Comp Championship
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld04 SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)(5:2)
U9-U10 Comp Semi Final 1  
   
SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467)  
2nd Best U9-U10 Comp Record Group B  
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld05 SCU U9 Girls Red U9C (16466)(4:0)
U9-U10 Comp Championship Champion
 
St. Cloud U10C (16471)  
Best U9-U10 Comp Record Group B  
   
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 St. Cloud U10C (16471)(6:0)
U9-U10 Comp Semi Final 2
 
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
2nd Best U9-U10 Comp Record Group A
SCU U9 Girls Hoops U9C (16467) U9-U10 Comp 3rd Place Match
U9-U10 Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld04 Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)(5:3)
U9-U10 Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Impact Girls 08 U9C (16462)
U9-U10 Comp Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9 Rec Championship
Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)
Best U9 Rec Record
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Dangerous Ladies U9R (16454)(3:2)
U9 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
Lady Liberty Gold U9R (16476)
2nd Best U9 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***