16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
16th Annual Space Coast 3v3 Challenge December 3, 2016
Under 10/11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 11:09 PM - Dec 03 2016
Group A
Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
Beast Mode (16310)
Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
Storm Red (15438)
Lady Synergy (15992)
Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
Storm White (15439)
Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)
Storm Soccer (15543)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
3:4
0 / -1
1:7
0 / -6
0/-30
5
35
1LL4567LL
P
9
Beast Mode (16310)
12:1
3 / +11
12:3
3 / +9
8:1
3 / +7
11:0
3 / +11
12/+38
43
5
W2WW567W9
D
1
Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
5:9
0 / -4
3:12
0 / -9
7:1
3 / +6
1:12
0 / -11
3/-18
16
34
WL3LL6789
M3
7
Storm Red (15438)
9:5
3 / +4
1:11
0 / -10
1:8
0 / -7
7:8
0 / -1
3/-14
18
32
1LW4LL789
M3
6
Lady Synergy (15992)
8:0
3 / +8
11:1
3 / +10
6:1
3 / +5
12:1
3 / +11
12/+34
37
3
12WW5WW89
D
2
Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
0:8
0 / -8
2:2
1 / 0
2:6
0 / -4
8:7
3 / +1
4/-11
12
23
123WL6T8L
P
5
Storm White (15439)
9:0
3 / +9
2:2
1 / 0
1:6
0 / -5
4:4
1 / 0
5/+4
16
12
1234LT7WT
P
4
Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)
0:9
0 / -9
4:3
3 / +1
1:11
0 / -10
0:11
0 / -11
3/-29
5
34
WL3456L8L
M3
8
Storm Soccer (15543)
12:0
3 / +12
6:2
3 / +4
11:1
3 / +10
4:4
1 / 0
10/+26
33
7
W2345WTW9
P
3
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
1 : 12
Beast Mode (16310)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
5 : 9
Storm Red (15438)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06Lady Synergy (15992)
8 : 0
Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Storm White (15439)
9 : 0
Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld06Storm Soccer (15543)
12 : 0
Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Beast Mode (16310)
12 : 3
Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08Storm Red (15438)
1 : 11
Lady Synergy (15992)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
2 : 2
Storm White (15439)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
3 : 4
Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld08Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
2 : 6
Storm Soccer (15543)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld06Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)
1 : 11
Storm Soccer (15543)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07Port St. John United U11 Girls Blue (16522)
1 : 7
Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld08Beast Mode (16310)
8 : 1
Storm Red (15438)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld09Lady Synergy (15992)
6 : 1
Storm White (15439)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld04Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
1 : 12
Lady Synergy (15992)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld05Storm Red (15438)
7 : 8
Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld06Storm White (15439)
4 : 4
Storm Soccer (15543)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld07Beast Mode (16310)
11 : 0
Port St. John United U11 Girls Yellow (16521)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Beast Mode (16310)
Best U11 Record
  U11 Championship
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld06 Beast Mode (16310)(8:1)
U11 Semi Final 1  
   
Storm White (15439)  
4th Best U11 Record  
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld07 Beast Mode (16310)(7:5)
U11 Championship Champion
 
Lady Synergy (15992)  
2nd Best U11 Record  
   
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld07 Lady Synergy (15992)(10:2)
U11 Semi Final 2
 
Storm Soccer (15543)
3rd Best U11 Record
Storm White (15439) U11 3rd Place Match
U11 Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld05 Storm Soccer (15543)(6:4)
U11 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Storm Soccer (15543)
U11 Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U10 Championship
Space Coast United Red U10 (16442)
Best U10 Record
 
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld08 Space Coast United White U10 (16443)(5:4)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Space Coast United White U10 (16443)
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***