14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 12 Boys American
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 12 Boys American
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 12 Boys American

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Thursday 05:17 PM - May 05 2011
Group A
The B Team
Rockledge Steelers
Titusville Soccer Club
Viera Soccer Club
Satellite Lightning
WSC U12
FCSA 98-99 Red

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The B Team
2:1
3 / +1
0:5
0 / -4
3/-3
2
6
1W3456L
5
D  
Rockledge Steelers
1:2
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
0/-2
4
6
L2L4567
6
D  
Titusville Soccer Club
4:1
3 / +3
4:3
3 / +1
6/+4
8
4
1W3W567
1
P  
Viera Soccer Club
1:4
0 / -3
2:1
3 / +1
3/-2
3
5
12L4W67
4
D  
Satellite Lightning
0:7
0 / -4
1:2
0 / -1
0/-5
1
9
123L5L7
7
D  
WSC U12
7:0
3 / 5
2:2
1 / 0
4/+5
6
2
1234W6T
3
MG  
FCSA 98-99 Red
5:0
3 / 5
2:2
1 / 0
4/+5
6
2
W2345T7
2
MG  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMSW04The B Team
2 : 1
Rockledge Steelers
Saturday 9:30 AMSA3Titusville Soccer Club
4 : 1
Viera Soccer Club
Saturday 11:00 AMSA3Satellite Lightning
0 : 7
WSC U12
Saturday 12:30 PMSW04FCSA 98-99 Red
5 : 0
The B Team
Saturday 2:00 PMSA3Rockledge Steelers
3 : 4
Titusville Soccer Club
Saturday 3:30 PMSA3Viera Soccer Club
2 : 1
Satellite Lightning
Saturday 5:00 PMSW04WSC U12
2 : 2
FCSA 98-99 Red

 
Semifinals Championship
Titusville Soccer Club
Best Overall Record
 
Sun 9:30 AM on SA3 Titusville Soccer Club(3:1)
Semi Final 1 Semi Final #1 Winner
   
Viera Soccer Club  
4th Best Overall Record  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on SW04 FCSA 98-99 Red(3:1)
Championship Champion
 
WSC U12  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on SA3 FCSA 98-99 Red(5:4)
Semi Final 2 Semi Final #2 Winner
 
FCSA 98-99 Red
3rd Best Overall Record
5th Place Match
Consolation Semi Final
The B Team
5th Best Overall Record
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on SW04 Satellite Lightning(5:2)
Rockledge Steelers 5th Place Match 5th Place
6th Best Overall record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on SA3 Satellite Lightning
Consolation Semi Final Consolation Semi Final Winner
 
Satellite Lightning
7th Best Overall record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***