14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 8 Coed National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 8 Coed National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 8 Coed National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Monday 04:05 AM - May 02 2011
Group A
Little Stormers
Palm Bay Fire
Miami Lakes SC Black U7
Dirt Devils
CFK Kraze Blue
Cyclones
Lunachicks

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Little Stormers
1:6
0 / -4
4:5
0 / -1
0/-5
5
11
1L3456L
7
P  
Palm Bay Fire
6:1
3 / +4
1:5
0 / -4
3/0
5
6
W2L4567
4
M3  
Miami Lakes SC Black U7
4:4
1 / 0
5:1
3 / +4
4/+4
8
5
1W3T567
2
P  
Dirt Devils
4:4
1 / 0
2:8
0 / -4
1/-4
6
12
12T4L67
6
P  
CFK Kraze Blue
6:1
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +4
6/+8
8
3
123W5W7
1
P  
Cyclones
1:6
0 / -4
6:0
3 / 5
3/+1
5
6
1234L6W
3
M3  
Lunachicks
5:4
3 / +1
0:6
0 / -4
3/-3
4
10
W2345L7
5
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB10Little Stormers
1 : 6
Palm Bay Fire
Saturday 9:15 AMPB10Miami Lakes SC Black U7
4 : 4
Dirt Devils
Saturday 10:30 AMPB10CFK Kraze Blue
6 : 1
Cyclones
Saturday 12:00 PMPB10Lunachicks
5 : 4
Little Stormers
Saturday 1:15 PMPB10Palm Bay Fire
1 : 5
Miami Lakes SC Black U7
Saturday 2:30 PMPB10Dirt Devils
2 : 8
CFK Kraze Blue
Saturday 4:00 PMPB10Cyclones
6 : 0
Lunachicks

Semifinals National Division Championship
CFK Kraze Blue
Best Overall Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on PB10 CFK Kraze Blue(10:2)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
Palm Bay Fire  
4th Best Overall Record  
 
Sun 12:00 PM on PB08 CFK Kraze Blue(2:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Miami Lakes SC Black U7  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB11 Miami Lakes SC Black U7(2:1)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
Cyclones
3rd Best Overall Record
Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final Lunachicks
5th Best Overall Record
 
Dirt Devils Sun 12:00 PM on SW03 Dirt Devils(7:2)
6th Best Overall record Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on SW03 Dirt Devils(8:0)
Continental Division Semi Final Continental Semi Final Winner
 
Little Stormers
7th Best Overall record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***