14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 12 Boys National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 12 Boys National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 12 Boys National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:49 PM - May 01 2011
Group A Group B
Orlando Stars Creeks Clash Blue 98-99
Brevard United PSJ United
JYSC U12 Green IYSA Force-Lords of Rock
Fire 98-99 First Coast Academy 98-99 White
Fury - White EOS Knights

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Orlando Stars
0:3
0 / -3
3:1
3 / +2
3/-1
3
4
1L34W
4
M3  
Brevard United
3:0
3 / 4
3:2
3 / +1
6/+5
6
2
W2W45
1
P  
JYSC U12 Green
9:0
3 / 5
2:3
0 / -1
3/+4
6
3
1L3W5
2
M3  
Fire 98-99
0:9
0 / -4
2:6
0 / -4
0/-8
2
15
12L4L
5
P  
Fury - White
1:3
0 / -2
6:2
3 / +4
3/+2
5
5
L23W5
3
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Creeks Clash Blue 98-99
4:0
3 / 5
10:2
3 / +4
6/+9
8
2
1W34W
1
D  
PSJ United
0:4
0 / -4
3:3
1 / 0
1/-4
3
7
L2T45
4
D  
IYSA Force-Lords of Rock
2:4
0 / -2
3:3
1 / 0
1/-2
5
7
1T3L5
3
D  
First Coast Academy 98-99 White
4:2
3 / +2
4:1
3 / +3
6/+5
8
3
12W4W
2
D  
EOS Knights
2:10
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
0/-7
3
14
L23L5
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7BCreeks Clash Blue 98-99
4 : 0
PSJ United
Saturday 8:00 AMPB05Orlando Stars
0 : 3
Brevard United
Saturday 9:30 AMPB05JYSC U12 Green
9 : 0
Fire 98-99
Saturday 11:00 AMHV7BIYSA Force-Lords of Rock
2 : 4
First Coast Academy 98-99 White
Saturday 12:30 PMHV7BEOS Knights
2 : 10
Creeks Clash Blue 98-99
Saturday 12:30 PMPB05Fury - White
1 : 3
Orlando Stars
Saturday 2:00 PMPB05JYSC U12 Green
2 : 3
Brevard United
Saturday 3:30 PMHV7BIYSA Force-Lords of Rock
3 : 3
PSJ United
Saturday 3:30 PMPB1BFire 98-99
2 : 6
Fury - White
Saturday 5:00 PMHV7BFirst Coast Academy 98-99 White
4 : 1
EOS Knights

National Division
Semifinals Championship
Brevard United
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on PB1A Brevard United(3:1)
National Division Semi Final 1  
   
First Coast Academy 98-99 White  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on PB05 Creeks Clash Blue 98-99(2:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Creeks Clash Blue 98-99  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on PB1B Creeks Clash Blue 98-99(3:2)
National Division Semi Final 2
 
JYSC U12 Green
2nd Best Record Group A
 Continental Division
Semifinals Championship
Fury - White Continental Division Championship
3rd Best Record Group A
 
Sun 11:00 AM on PB05 PSJ United(1:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 1  
   
PSJ United  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB05 PSJ United(1:0)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
IYSA Force-Lords of Rock  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on PB06 IYSA Force-Lords of Rock(3:0)
Continental Division Semi Final 2
 
Orlando Stars
4th Best Record Group A
Consolation
Fire 98-99
5th Best Record Group A
 
Sun 11:00 AM on SW04 EOS Knights(3:0)
Consolation
 
EOS Knights
5th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***