14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 13 Boys National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 13 Boys National/Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 13 Boys National/Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:54 PM - May 01 2011
Group A Group B
Mako Sharks IRSA U-13
Hernando Heat Treasure Coast United
Azzurri Juniors Ponte Vedra Storm
Oldsmar 97-98 Tsunami Groms

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mako Sharks
4:0
3 / 5
0:4
0 / -4
4:0
3 / 5
6/+6
8
4
1WWL
2
P  
Hernando Heat
0:4
0 / -4
3:1
3 / +2
0:1
0 / -1
3/-3
3
6
L2WL
3
P  
Azzurri Juniors
0:4
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0:4
0 / -4
0/-10
1
11
LL3L
4
P  
Oldsmar 97-98
4:0
3 / 5
4:0
3 / 5
1:0
3 / 2
9/+12
9
0
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IRSA U-13
6:0
3 / 5
5:0
3 / 5
2:0
3 / 3
9/+13
10
0
1WWW
1
P  
Treasure Coast United
0:6
0 / -4
0:3
0 / -3
2:1
3 / +1
3/-6
2
10
L2LW
3
P  
Ponte Vedra Storm
2:2
1 / 0
3:0
3 / 4
0:2
0 / -2
4/+2
5
4
LW3T
2
P  
Tsunami Groms
2:2
1 / 0
0:5
0 / -4
1:2
0 / -1
1/-5
3
9
LLT4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV3Mako Sharks
4 : 0
Hernando Heat
Saturday 9:30 AMGM05Ponte Vedra Storm
2 : 2
Tsunami Groms
Saturday 9:30 AMHV3Azzurri Juniors
0 : 4
Oldsmar 97-98
Saturday 10:00 AMGM04IRSA U-13
6 : 0
Treasure Coast United
Saturday 2:00 PMGM04Tsunami Groms
0 : 5
IRSA U-13
Saturday 2:00 PMHV3Hernando Heat
3 : 1
Azzurri Juniors
Saturday 2:30 PMGM05Oldsmar 97-98
4 : 0
Mako Sharks
Saturday 3:30 PMHV3Treasure Coast United
0 : 3
Ponte Vedra Storm
Sunday 9:30 AMGM04Tsunami Groms
1 : 2
Treasure Coast United
Sunday 9:30 AMGM05Ponte Vedra Storm
0 : 2
IRSA U-13
Sunday 11:00 AMGM04Oldsmar 97-98
1 : 0
Hernando Heat
Sunday 11:00 AMGM05Azzurri Juniors
0 : 4
Mako Sharks

National Division Championship
Oldsmar 97-98
Best Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on GM04 Oldsmar 97-98(1:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
 
IRSA U-13
Best Record Group B
Continental Division Championship
Mako Sharks
2nd Best Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on GM05 Mako Sharks(2:1)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
Ponte Vedra Storm
2nd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***