14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 11 Girls American
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 11 Girls American
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 11 Girls American

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Friday 06:55 PM - May 13 2011
Group A
FURY 99
HSSC 99-00 White
Tsunami Strikers
Creeks Clash U11G
CCSC United
West Florida Premier Girls Select
Storm99

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FURY 99
3:1
3 / +2
0:3
0 / -3
3/-1
3
4
1W3456L
5
M3  
HSSC 99-00 White
1:3
0 / -2
0:3
0 / -3
0/-5
1
6
L2L4567
6
D  
Tsunami Strikers
0:8
0 / -4
3:0
3 / 4
3/0
3
8
1W3L567
4
M3  
Creeks Clash U11G
8:0
3 / 5
4:1
3 / +3
6/+8
8
1
12W4W67
2
D  
CCSC United
1:8
0 / -4
1:4
0 / -3
0/-7
2
12
123L5L7
7
D  
West Florida Premier Girls Select
8:1
3 / +4
5:0
3 / 5
6/+9
8
1
1234W6W
1
D  
Storm99
3:0
3 / 4
0:5
0 / -4
3/0
3
5
W2345L7
3
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB06FURY 99
3 : 1
HSSC 99-00 White
Saturday 9:30 AMPB07Tsunami Strikers
0 : 8
Creeks Clash U11G
Saturday 11:00 AMPB07CCSC United
1 : 8
West Florida Premier Girls Select
Saturday 12:30 PMPB06Storm99
3 : 0
FURY 99
Saturday 2:00 PMPB07HSSC 99-00 White
0 : 3
Tsunami Strikers
Saturday 3:30 PMPB07Creeks Clash U11G
4 : 1
CCSC United
Saturday 5:00 PMPB07West Florida Premier Girls Select
5 : 0
Storm99

 
Semifinals Championship
West Florida Premier Girls Select
Best Overall Record
 
Sun 11:00 AM on PB1A West Florida Premier Girls Select(2:1)
Semi Final 1 Semi Final #1 Winner
   
Tsunami Strikers  
4th Best Overall Record  
 
Sun 3:00 PM on PB1B Creeks Clash U11G(3:1)
Championship Champion
 
Creeks Clash U11G  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on PB1B Creeks Clash U11G(2:1)
Semi Final 2 Semi Final #2 Winner
 
Storm99
3rd Best Overall Record
5th Place Match
Consolation Semi Final
FURY 99
5th Best Overall Record
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on PB07 CCSC United(3:1)
HSSC 99-00 White 5th Place Match 5th Place
6th Best Overall record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB07 CCSC United
Consolation Semi Final Consolation Semi Final Winner
 
CCSC United
7th Best Overall record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***