14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 11 Girls Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 11 Girls Continental
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 11 Girls Continental

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Thursday 05:23 PM - May 05 2011
Group A Group B
Mako Sharks Kicks SC Orange
MEGU Fusion Force 99-00
Palm Bay Fury 00 RSC 99-100 Girls
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red First Coast Academy White 99-00

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mako Sharks
0:11
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -4
0:4
0 / -4
0/-12
0
22
1LLL
4
P  
MEGU Fusion
11:0
3 / 5
2:2
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
7/+7
9
3
W2TW
1
P  
Palm Bay Fury 00
1:3
0 / -2
2:2
1 / 0
4:0
3 / 5
4/+3
7
5
WT3L
3
P  
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
3:1
3 / +2
7:0
3 / 5
1:3
0 / -2
6/+5
8
4
WLW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kicks SC Orange
2:3
0 / -1
2:6
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-6
4
10
1LLL
4
P  
Force 99-00
3:2
3 / +1
6:0
3 / 5
1:2
0 / -1
6/+5
8
4
W2WL
2
P  
RSC 99-100 Girls
2:7
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
1:0
3 / 2
3/-6
3
13
WL3L
3
P  
First Coast Academy White 99-00
7:2
3 / +4
6:2
3 / +4
2:1
3 / +1
9/+9
10
5
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMHV7AKicks SC Orange
2 : 3
Force 99-00
Saturday 9:30 AMHV7BRSC 99-100 Girls
2 : 7
First Coast Academy White 99-00
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1AMako Sharks
0 : 11
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1BPalm Bay Fury 00
1 : 3
First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
Saturday 2:00 PMHV7AForce 99-00
6 : 0
RSC 99-100 Girls
Saturday 2:00 PMHV7BFirst Coast Academy White 99-00
6 : 2
Kicks SC Orange
Saturday 2:00 PMPB1AMEGU Fusion
2 : 2
Palm Bay Fury 00
Saturday 2:00 PMPB1BFirst Coast Academy 99-00 Red
7 : 0
Mako Sharks
Sunday 8:00 AMPB05Palm Bay Fury 00
4 : 0
Mako Sharks
Sunday 8:00 AMPB06First Coast Academy 99-00 Red
1 : 3
MEGU Fusion
Sunday 9:30 AMHV7ARSC 99-100 Girls
1 : 0
Kicks SC Orange
Sunday 9:30 AMHV7BFirst Coast Academy White 99-00
2 : 1
Force 99-00

Championship
MEGU Fusion
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 2:30 PM on PB1A MEGU Fusion(3:1)
Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
First Coast Academy White 99-00
Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***