14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 9/10 Girls National
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 9/10 Girls National
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 9/10 Girls National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Thursday 05:21 PM - May 05 2011
Group A Group B
Mako Sharks U9 Kicks SC Black U9
Ponte Vedra STORM Space Coast United Storm 00-01
First Coast Academey 00-01 White Creeks Clash Silver
SBSC Thunder Tsunami

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mako Sharks U9
1:14
0 / -4
1:10
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-9
2
25
1LLL
4
P  
Ponte Vedra STORM
14:1
3 / +4
3:0
3 / 4
6:1
3 / +4
9/+12
11
2
W2WW
1
P  
First Coast Academey 00-01 White
2:0
3 / 3
0:3
0 / -3
1:0
3 / 2
6/+2
3
3
WL3W
2
P  
SBSC Thunder
0:2
0 / -2
10:1
3 / +4
1:6
0 / -4
3/-2
5
9
WLL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kicks SC Black U9
1:1
1 / 0
1:3
0 / -2
6:0
3 / 5
4/+3
6
4
1TWL
3
D  
Space Coast United Storm 00-01
1:1
1 / 0
7:0
3 / 5
1:2
0 / -1
4/+4
6
3
T2WL
2
D  
Creeks Clash Silver
0:6
0 / -4
0:7
0 / -4
0:6
0 / -4
0/-12
0
19
LL3L
4
P  
Tsunami
6:0
3 / 5
3:1
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
9/+8
9
2
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB08Mako Sharks U9
1 : 14
Ponte Vedra STORM
Saturday 8:00 AMPB09First Coast Academey 00-01 White
2 : 0
SBSC Thunder
Saturday 9:15 AMPB08Kicks SC Black U9
1 : 1
Space Coast United Storm 00-01
Saturday 9:15 AMSW03Creeks Clash Silver
0 : 6
Tsunami
Saturday 12:00 PMPB08Ponte Vedra STORM
3 : 0
First Coast Academey 00-01 White
Saturday 12:00 PMPB09SBSC Thunder
10 : 1
Mako Sharks U9
Saturday 1:15 PMPB08Space Coast United Storm 00-01
7 : 0
Creeks Clash Silver
Saturday 1:15 PMSW03Tsunami
3 : 1
Kicks SC Black U9
Sunday 9:15 AMSW03Tsunami
2 : 1
Space Coast United Storm 00-01
Sunday 10:30 AMPB08First Coast Academey 00-01 White
1 : 0
Mako Sharks U9
Sunday 10:30 AMPB09SBSC Thunder
1 : 6
Ponte Vedra STORM
Sunday 10:30 AMSW03Creeks Clash Silver
0 : 6
Kicks SC Black U9

U10 National Championship
Ponte Vedra STORM
Best U10 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on PB09 Ponte Vedra STORM(5:1)
U10 National Championship Champion
 
 
Tsunami
Best U10 Record Group B
U9 National Championship
Mako Sharks U9
Best U9 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 2:30 PM on PB10 Kicks SC Black U9(7:1)
U9 National Championship Champion
 
 
Kicks SC Black U9
Best U9 Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***