14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 16/17 Girls National
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011 Under 16/17 Girls National
14th Annual Palm Bay Spring Challenge Challenge April 30/May 1, 2011
Under 16/17 Girls National

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 02:01 AM - May 03 2011
Group A Group B
IRSA U-16 Tsunami
Jensen Beach G9495 Lightning
Hernando Heat HC United Black
First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls Boynton Knights U17

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IRSA U-16
3:0
3 / 4
3:2
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
7/+5
7
3
1WTW
1
P  
Jensen Beach
0:3
0 / -3
0:0
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1/-4
0
4
L2TL
4
P  
Hernando Heat
0:0
1 / 0
0:0
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
3/0
1
1
TT3T
3
P  
First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls
0:0
1 / 0
2:3
0 / -1
1:0
3 / 2
4/+1
3
3
LWT4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tsunami
5:1
3 / +4
1:1
1 / 0
2:0
3 / 3
7/+7
7
2
1WWT
1
P  
G9495 Lightning
1:5
0 / -4
2:1
3 / +1
1:1
1 / 0
4/-3
4
7
L2WT
3
P  
HC United Black
0:2
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
0:2
0 / -2
0/-5
1
6
LL3L
4
P  
Boynton Knights U17
2:0
3 / 3
1:1
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
5/+3
4
2
TTW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB03IRSA U-16
3 : 0
Jensen Beach
Saturday 8:00 AMSA1Tsunami
5 : 1
G9495 Lightning
Saturday 8:00 AMSA4HC United Black
0 : 2
Boynton Knights U17
Saturday 8:00 AMSW01Hernando Heat
0 : 0
First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls
Saturday 12:00 PMPB02Jensen Beach
0 : 0
Hernando Heat
Saturday 12:30 PMSA1G9495 Lightning
2 : 1
HC United Black
Saturday 12:30 PMSA4Boynton Knights U17
1 : 1
Tsunami
Saturday 1:15 PMSW02First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls
2 : 3
IRSA U-16
Sunday 9:30 AMPB03Hernando Heat
1 : 1
IRSA U-16
Sunday 11:00 AMSW01First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls
1 : 0
Jensen Beach
Sunday 11:30 AMSA1HC United Black
0 : 2
Tsunami
Sunday 11:30 AMSA4Boynton Knights U17
1 : 1
G9495 Lightning

National Division Championship
IRSA U-16
Best Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB02 Tsunami(3:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
 
Tsunami
Best Record Group B
Continental Division Championship
First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls
2nd Best Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB03 First Coast 94-95 KYX Girls(2:1)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
Boynton Knights U17
2nd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***